FREE Beer!

2008 Entries

NoNameTeamClubType
1 Karen Hunt    1 hour individual run
2 Rachael Vincent  Weston AC 3 hour individual run
3 Sam Brooks Lewi, Sam & Becca  1 hour individual run
4 Lewis Brooks Lewi, Sam & Becca  1 hour individual run
5 Rebecca Brooks Lewi, Sam & Becca  1 hour team run
6 Colin Welch  Nailsea RC 3 hour individual run
7 David Price Price Family  1 hour team walk
8 Claire Price Price Family  1 hour team walk
9 Rachel Price Price Family  1 hour team walk
10 Hannah Price Price Family  1 hour team walk
11 Eileen McKenzie Eileen McKenzie  3 hour individual run
12 Nicola Tuckfield    3 hour individual run
13 Nick Lees Nick Lees + Family  1 hour team walk
14 Caroline Blunt    3 hour group walk
15 Christopher Norris    3 hour group walk
16 Tony Richards Richards Family  1 hour team walk
17 Wendy Richards Richards Family  1 hour team walk
18 Ellie Richards Richards Family  1 hour team walk
19 Antonia Richards Richards Family  1 hour team walk
20 Josie Richards Richards Family  1 hour team walk
21 Alfie Richards Richards Family  1 hour team walk
22 Christine Reynolds Christine and DaveBristol and West AC 2 hour team run
23 David Taylor Christine and DaveBristol and West AC 2 hour team run
24 Julia Drewitt Julia & SueAvon Valley Runners 2 hour team walk
25 Sue Cook Julia & SueAvon Valley Runners 2 hour team walk
26 Roger Mann Roger & MartinNailsea Running Club 3 hour team run
27 Martin Bird Roger & MartinNailsea Running Club 3 hour team run
28 James Boyle Boyle Family  1 hour team walk
29 Judith Boyle Boyle Family  1 hour team walk
30 Connor Boyle Boyle Family  1 hour team walk
31 Declan Boyle Boyle Family  1 hour team walk
32 Sebastien Lafont    1 hour team run
33 Cecile Demunck Lafont Demunck Family  1 hour team walk
34 Rebecca Lafont Demunck Lafont Demunck Family  1 hour team walk
35 Julie Lafont Demunck Lafont Demunck Family  1 hour team walk
36 Kevin Wheeler Kevin & MattMendip Hash House Harriers 2 hour team run
37 Matthew Wheeler The WheelersMendip Hash House Harriers 2 hour team walk
38 Louise Wheeler The WheelersMendip Hash House Harriers 2 hour team walk
39 Susan Wheeler The WheelersMendip Hash House Harriers 2 hour team walk
40 Chris Fiddes J C's PloddersSomer AC 3 hour team run
41 Jill Grant J C's PloddersSomer AC 3 hour team run
42 Hannah Maggs Maggs' Muddles  3 hour team run
43 Mark Bonning Maggs' Muddles  3 hour team run
44 Elly Milln St John StMendip Hash House Harriers 2 hour team run
45 Mike Brown St John StMendip Hash House Harriers 2 hour group run
46 Rob Wells    1 hour individual run
47 Lucy Chard Lucy & CoWells City Harriers 2 hour team run
48 Jackie Condran  Nailsea Runnng Club 3 hour individual walk
49 Mike Burks    2 hour individual run
50 Louise Burks Louise, Sophie & Polly  1 hour team run
51 William Burks    1 hour individual run
52 James Tucker    2 hour individual run
53 Mike Woodley TVH3Tamar Valley Hash House Harriers 3 hour group run
54 Carlos Westaway TVH3Tamar Valley Hash House Harriers 3 hour group run
55 Hattie Ajderian Nick & HattieMendip Hash House Harriers 3 hour group walk
56 Nick Ajderian Nick & HattieMendip Hash House Harriers 3 hour group walk
57 Tony Hogg  Mendip Hash House Harriers 3 hour group run
58 Jo Hogg  Mendip Hash House Harriers 3 hour group run
59 Aidan Phippard Aidan, Lauire & SeanMendip Hash House Harriers 3 hour team run
60 Lauire Phippard Aidan, Lauire & SeanMendip Hash House Harriers 3 hour team run
61 Steve Layzell  Mendip Hash House Harriers 1 hour individual run
62 Bob Powell  Mendip Hash House Harriers 3 hour individual run
63 Margaret Powell  Mendip Hash House Harriers 1 hour individual run
64 John Powell  Mendip Hash House Harriers 3 hour individual run
65 Clare Prosser Dave & ClareMendip Hash House Harriers 3 hour individual run
66 Dave Bonstow Dave & ClareMendip Hash House Harriers 3 hour individual run
67 Ian Noad Noad Langford FamilyMendip Hash House Harriers 1 hour team run
68 Jo Langford Noad Langford FamilyMendip Hash House Harriers 1 hour team run
69 Regan Langford Noad Langford FamilyMendip Hash House Harriers 1 hour team run
70 Olivier Langford Noad Langford FamilyMendip Hash House Harriers 1 hour team run
71 Jane Tobiassen  Mendip Hash House Harriers 1 hour individual run
72 Phil Dunster  Mendip Hash House Harriers 2 hour individual run
73 Meg Seymour  Mendip Hash 1 hour individual run
74 Rod Little  Wells City Harriers 2 hour individual run
75 Sue Cook Crazy CooksWells City Harriers 1 hour team walk
76 Gemma Cook Crazy CooksWells City Harriers 1 hour team walk
77 Jake Cook Crazy CooksWells City Harriers 1 hour team walk
78 Elaine Sage Elaine SageSomer AC 2 hour individual run
79 Derek White Brdigewater Towpath H3Bridgwater Towpath Hash 2 hour individual run
80 Ian Carpenter Ian & JulesWells City & Nailsea 3 hour team run
81 Simon Maughan    1 hour individual run
82 John Turley  Wells City Harriers 1 hour individual run
83 Allan Jamieson Allan JamiesonMendip Hash 3 hour individual run
84 John Reynolds  Mendip Hash 3 hour individual run
85 Marc Bostock  Cheddar Running Club 2 hour individual run
86 Dan Booth Team Bath 1M.D.C. 3 hour team run
87 Alex Copping Team Bath 1Team Bath 3 hour team run
88 Ian Purnell  WAC 2 hour group run
89 Sarah Ridout  WAC 2 hour group run
90 Neil Hatherall  Clevedon AC 2 hour individual run
91 Jenny Cheek Hemmings Lemmings  3 hour team run
92 Mark Harwood Hemmings Lemmings  3 hour team run
93 Meg Rhys Hemmings Lemmings  3 hour team run
94 Bob Hemmings Hemmings Lemmings  3 hour team run
95 Matt Grosse Hemmings Lemmings  3 hour team run
96 Andrew Hoddinott Hemmings Lemmings  3 hour team run
97 Wendie Smith Wendie & Mike  1 hour team walk
98 Mike Smith Wendie & Mike  1 hour team walk
99 Nick Yaxley Maple Lodgers  1 hour team walk
100 Louis Yaxley Maple Lodgers  1 hour team walk
101 Isabella Yaxley Maple Lodgers  1 hour team walk
102 Mark Lester    3 hour individual run
103 Sean Driscoll Aidan, Lauire & Seantotton running club 3 hour individual walk
104 Kaye Watts Tutti FruitiWells City Harriers 1 hour team run
105 Terry Exell Tutti FruitiWells City Harriers 1 hour team run
106 Gilly Browning Tutti FruitiWells City Harriers 1 hour team run
107 Paula Blight-Mason Tutti FruitiWells City Harriers 1 hour team run
108 Vera Assis Tutti FruitiWells City Harriers 1 hour team run
109 Greg Brock The Chunky MonkeysCheddar Running Club 3 hour team run
110 Helen Brock The Chunky MonkeysCheddar Running Club 3 hour team run
111 Bruce Manning  Cosmic Hillbashers 3 hour individual run
112 Andrew Fudge Brdigewater Towpath H3bridgewater towpath hash 1 hour individual run
113 Ruth Pitchers The Olivesnailsea 2 hour team walk
114 Jason Pitchers The Olivesnailsea 2 hour team walk
115 Frazer Pitchers The Olivesnailsea 2 hour team walk
116 Kes Pitchers The Olivesnailsea 2 hour team walk
117 Steve Hogg The Olivesnailsea 2 hour team walk
118 Helen Hogg The Olivesnailsea 2 hour team walk
119 Lydia Hogg The Olivesnailsea 2 hour team walk
120 Matthew Hogg The Olivesnailsea 2 hour team walk
121 Rob Wood  Avon and Somerset Police 3 hour individual run
122 Rita Powers Suliswells city harriers 1 hour team run
123 Steve Neads Suliswells city harriers 1 hour team run
124 Fiona Faulkner Suliswells city harriers 1 hour team run
125 Jenny Draycott Suliswells city harriers 1 hour team run
126 Amber Bristol Suliswells city harriers 1 hour team run
127 Simon Tucker  cheddar 3 hour group run
128 Sandra Tucker  cheddar 3 hour group run
129 Bruce Bourne    3 hour individual run
130 Jim Plunkett-Cole  Frome 3 hour individual run
131 John Brown  Wells City Harriers 3 hour individual run
132 Jane Cooley Ford's Cool RockettsClevedon AC 2 hour team run
133 Linda Rockett Ford's Cool RockettsClevedon AC 2 hour team run
134 Jenny Ford Ford's Cool RockettsClevedon AC 2 hour team run
135 John Abbott  n/a 2 hour individual run
136 Carol Jones Carol JonesBogs of Somerset Hash harriers 2 hour group run
137 Martin Jones  Bogs of Somerset Hash harriers 2 hour group run
138 Jack Jones  Bogs of Somerset Hash harriers 2 hour group run
139 Marina O'Connell OConnells  1 hour team walk
140 Mark O'Connell O'Connells  1 hour team walk
141 Ruby O'Connell O'Connells  1 hour team walk
142 Lily-mei O'Connell O'Connells  1 hour team walk
143 Michael Flaherty    3 hour individual run
144 Charles Sanders    3 hour individual run
145 Jules Smailes Ian & JulesNailsea 3 hour team run
146 Sarah Hill Hills Team  3 hour team run
147 Richard Savage    2 hour individual run
148 Mike Scadding  WCH 2 hour individual run
149 Adrian Scadding    1 hour individual run
150 Jude Baynes Jake & Jude  2 hour team run
151 Jake Baynes Jake & Jude  2 hour team run
152 Paul Turner    2 hour individual run
Pilton Cider Cheddar Ales