FREE Beer!

2010 Entries

NoNameTeamClubType
1 David Price Price Family  2 hour family walk
2 Claire Price Price Family  2 hour family run
3 Rachel Price Price Family  2 hour family run
4 Hannah Price Price Family  2 hour family run
5 Christopher Bloor TACHTACH 2 hour team run
6 Libby Bloor TACHTACH 2 hour team run
7 Roger Caldwell    3 hour men run
8 Marcus Taylor    1 hour family run
9 Gavin Clegg  Poole Runners 3 hour men run
10 Louise Burks Team Polly  2 hour family walk
11 Sophie Burks Team Polly  2 hour family walk
12 Darren Wrintmore  Avon Valley Runners 2 hour men run
13 Jeff Osborne Family Osborne  1 hour family walk
14 Mary Sheehy Family Osborne  1 hour family walk
15 Louie Osborne Family Osborne  1 hour family walk
16 Alice Osborne Family Osborne  1 hour family walk
17 John Brown  Wells City Harriers 2 hour men run
18 Mike Woodley TVH3Tamar Valley Hash House Harriers 2 hour team run
19 Carlos Westaway TVH3Tamar Valley Hash House Harriers 2 hour team run
20 Tristan Wilson Team WilsonNailsea 2 hour family run
21 Karen Wilson Team WilsonNailsea 2 hour family run
22 Dillon Wilson Team WilsonNailsea 2 hour family run
23 Frances Wilson Team WilsonNailsea 2 hour family run
24 Nicky Rhodes Jogger's TippleMetros 2 hour team run
25 Dave Hulse Jogger's TippleMetros 2 hour team run
26 Sue McLaren Northern ScumCivil Service Runners and Riders 3 hour team run
27 Mark Smithson Northern ScumCivil Service Runners and Riders 3 hour team run
28 Jono Bowell Northern ScumCivil Service Runners and Riders 3 hour team run
29 Jo Purchase  Taunton Hash House Harriers 2 hour ladies run
30 Steve Johnson  Taunton Hash 2 hour men run
31 Jenny Hayden-Briffett HBs R Us  2 hour family walk
32 Rob Hayden-Briffett HBs R Us  2 hour family walk
33 Andrew Hayden-Briffett HBs R Us  2 hour family walk
34 Edward Hayden-Briffett HBs R Us  2 hour family walk
35 Andrew Nesbit Better than the Kelley'sBetter than the Kelley's 1 hour family walk
36 Kasia Nesbit Better than the Kelley'sBetter than the Kelley's 1 hour family walk
37 Tom Nesbit Better than the Kelley'sBetter than the Kelley's 1 hour family walk
38 Robbie Nesbit Better than the Kelley'sBetter than the Kelley's 1 hour family walk
39 Richard Sweet  Best Available Tortoises 3 hour men run
40 Sean Driscoll Hardly TottonTotton Running Club 3 hour team run
41 Marina O'Connell OConnells  2 hour family walk
42 Mark O'Connell OConnells  1 hour family walk
43 Ruby O'Connell OConnells  1 hour family walk
44 Lily-mei O'Connell OConnells  1 hour family walk
45 Rob Wells Flaming Wells  1 hour family walk
46 Judith Malim Flaming Wells  1 hour family walk
47 Louisa Wells Flaming Wells  1 hour family walk
48 Kate Jenkins Nobes Family  1 hour family walk
49 Peter Nobes Nobes Family  2 hour family walk
50 Lizzie Nobes Nobes Family  2 hour family walk
51 Sam Nobes Nobes Family  2 hour family walk
52 Susan Cook  avon valley runners 2 hour ladies walk
53 Rachel Bussell The Mountlands Mob  1 hour family walk
54 Andrew Bussell The Mountlands Mob  1 hour family walk
55 James Bussell The Mountlands Mob  1 hour family walk
56 Lucy Bussell The Mountlands Mob  1 hour family walk
57 Matthew Bussell The Mountlands Mob  1 hour family walk
58 Dan Booth Family BoothM.D.C. 3 hour family walk
59 Graham Clarke  Hardley Runners 3 hour men run
60 Simon Maughan Family Maughan  1 hour family walk
61 Kate Maughan Family Maughan  1 hour family walk
62 Ella Maughan Family Maughan  1 hour family walk
63 Lucy Maughan Family Maughan  1 hour family walk
64 Milo Maughan Family Maughan  1 hour family walk
65 Julia Drewitt Julia & DebbieAvon Valley Runners 2 hour ladies walk
66 Suzy Dymond-White Harry and the Hurricanes  3 hour family run
67 Rosemarie Bugdale Harry and the Hurricanes  3 hour family run
68 Harry Brooks Harry and the Hurricanes  3 hour family run
69 John Reynolds  Mendip Hash House Harriers & one man and his dog. 3 hour men run
70 Sarah Jackson Bodgit and Leggit  2 hour team run
71 Richard Pontin Bodgit and Leggit  2 hour team run
72 Paul Turner  Great Western Runners 3 hour men run
73 Roger Mann  Nailsea running club 3 hour men run
74 Catherine Mann Team Jules & CathyNailsea running club 3 hour team walk
75 Andrea Wrintmore Team WrintmoreAvon Valley Runners 2 hour family walk
76 Kira Wrintmore Team WrintmoreAvon Valley Runners 2 hour family walk
77 Jaret Wrintmore Team WrintmoreAvon Valley Runners 2 hour family walk
78 Tony Richards Richards Family  1 hour family walk
79 Wendy Richards Richards Family  1 hour family walk
80 Ellie Richards Richards Family  1 hour family walk
81 Antonia Richards Richards Family  1 hour family walk
82 Josie Richards Richards Family  1 hour family walk
83 Alfie Richards Richards Family  1 hour family walk
84 Hannah Maggs Maggs' Muddles  3 hour team run
85 Paul Newell Maggs' Muddles  3 hour team run
86 Elaine Sage Somer FilliesSomer AC 2 hour team run
87 Fiona Faulkner Somer FilliesSomer AC 2 hour team run
88 Debbie Lawrence Somer FilliesSomer AC 2 hour team run
89 Ruth Schofield Somer FilliesSomer AC 2 hour team run
90 Julia Dean Somer FilliesSomer AC 2 hour team run
91 Isaac Johnson  Taunton Hash 2 hour men run
92 Clare Prosser  MH4 3 hour ladies run
93 Dominic Weston Millie's MenMendip Hills Hash House Harriers 3 hour team run
94 Simon Edwards Millie's MenMendip Hills Hash House Harriers 3 hour team run
95 Andrew Fudge Taunton H3Taunton Hash House Harriers 2 hour team run
96 Chris Bryan  Haldon Hash House Harriers 2 hour men run
97 Declan Gray  mh4 3 hour men run
98 Elly Milln Awaiting InspirationMH4 2 hour team run
99 Mike Brown Awaiting InspirationMH4 2 hour team run
100 John Powell Mighty PowellMendip Hills Hash House Harriers 2 hour team run
101 Phil Dunster  Mendip Hash 2 hour men run
102 Daniel Mann  Nailsea Running club 3 hour men run
103 Hilary Barnard    2 hour ladies run
104 Richard Nuell  Portishead Running Club 3 hour men run
105 Greg Brock Team BrockCheddar Running Club 1 hour family walk
106 Helen Brock Team BrockCheddar Running Club 1 hour family walk
107 Isabelle Brock Team BrockCheddar Running Club 1 hour family walk
108 Judith Conlon Declan Boyle & Mum  2 hour family walk
109 Declan Boyle Declan Boyle & Mum  2 hour family walk
110 James Boyle Conor Boyle & Dad  2 hour family run
111 Conor Boyle Conor Boyle & Dad  2 hour family run
112 Tony Vangasse Team Vangasse  2 hour team run
113 Graeme Thompson Team Vangasse  2 hour team run
114 James Miller Team Vangasse  2 hour team run
115 Anthony Simpson Team Vangasse  2 hour team run
116 Mark Organ Team Vangasse  2 hour team run
117 Richard Staite Team Vangasse  2 hour team run
118 Paul White Team Vangasse  2 hour team run
119 Nathan Free Team Vangasse  2 hour team run
120 Matthew Gilliard  Frome RC 3 hour men run
121 Dave Talbot Mountain Mendip Mashup Vision  3 hour team run
122 Nathen Clifford Mountain Mendip Mashup Vision  3 hour team run
123 Fliss Smith Mountain Mendip Mashup Vision  3 hour team run
124 Nick Casey Mountain Mendip Mashup Vision  3 hour team run
125 Tim Beeston Harry and the Hurricanes  3 hour family run
126 Thomas Beeston Harry and the Hurricanes  3 hour family run
127 matt crisp Team Crisp  2 hour team run
128 fiona crisp Team Crisp  2 hour team run
129 Margaret Powell Family PowellMH4 1 hour family run
130 Cath Bateman    3 hour ladies run
131 Paul Butler Butler Bashers  2 hour family run
132 Rachael Butler Butler Bashers  2 hour family run
133 Claire Butler Butler Bashers  2 hour family run
134 Shaun Aherne Chiltern Walkers  1 hour family walk
135 Andrea Aherne Chiltern Walkers  1 hour family walk
136 Joseph Aherne Chiltern Walkers  1 hour family walk
137 Rosie Aherne Chiltern Walkers  1 hour family walk
138 Reagan DMello Team Vangasse  2 hour team run
139 Sherry Challice Family Challice  3 hour family walk
140 Jack Challice Family Challice  3 hour family walk
141 Ellie Challice Family Challice  3 hour family walk
142 Mollie Challice Family Challice  3 hour family walk
143 Todd Challice Family Challice  3 hour family walk
144 Sandy Long Family Long  3 hour family walk
145 Emmy Long Family Long  3 hour family walk
146 Millie Long Family Long  3 hour family walk
147 Juliette Leeks Team Leeks  1 hour team run
148 Jason Underwood Team Leeks  3 hour team run
149 Ian Purnell Sarah is 30 todayWeston Athletic 2 hour team run
150 Sarah Ridout Sarah is 30 todayWeston Athletic 2 hour team run
151 Ian Carpenter  Wells City Harriers & MH4 1 hour men run
152 Alan Krisciunas Bristol Lazy Boys  2 hour team run
153 Alex Tucker Bristol Lazy Boys  2 hour team run
154 Jason Leroy Bristol Lazy Boys  2 hour team run
155 Ian Webber Team Webber  1 hour family run
156 Jo Webber Team Webber  1 hour family run
157 Nathan Webber Team Webber  1 hour family run
158 Jacob Webber Team Webber  1 hour family run
159 Izaac Webber Team Webber  1 hour family run
160 Mark Faulkner Shepton SheepShepton Sheep 3 hour team walk
161 Steve Sage Shepton SheepShepton Sheep 3 hour team walk
162 Patricia Brown Hawkridge FlyersHawkridge Harriers 2 hour team run
163 Jackie Kelly Hawkridge FlyersHawkridge Harriers 2 hour team run
164 David Huxtable Trull TroggersTrull Troggers 3 hour team run
165 Christina Curno Trull TroggersTrull Troggers 3 hour team run
166 Rebecca Kingsley-Jones JCB Kingsley  1 hour family walk
167 Philip Kingsley-Jones JCB Kingsley  1 hour family walk
168 Josh Kingsley-Jones JCB Kingsley  1 hour family walk
169 Rosie Kingsley-Jones JCB Kingsley  1 hour family walk
170 Benjamin Kingsley-Jones JCB Kingsley  1 hour family walk
171 Bruce Manning Two BrucesCosmic hillbashers 3 hour team run
172 Bruce Bourne Two BrucesCosmic hillbashers 3 hour team run
173 Val Perigo Team PerigoRunning Forever RC 2 hour team run
174 Phil Wilson Team PerigoRunning Forever RC 2 hour team run
175 Malcolm Boon Team PerigoRunning Forever RC 2 hour team run
176 Martin Axon Team PerigoRunning Forever RC 2 hour team run
177 Mel Axon Team PerigoRunning Forever RC 2 hour team run
178 Richard Watson Team PerigoRunning Forever RC 2 hour team run
179 Ian Biggs  Wells City Harriers 3 hour men run
180 Dan Hunter  Love Running 1 hour individual run
181 Mark Wilkins Team TACHTACH 1 hour family run
182 Karin Dixon Team TACHTACH 1 hour family run
183 Malin Dixon Wilkins Team TACHTACH 1 hour family run
184 Sarah Foat The Lorettas  1 hour family walk
185 Vania D'ovidio The Lorettas  1 hour family walk
186 Oceana Foat The Lorettas  1 hour family walk
187 Matthew Forbes The Chancers  3 hour team run
188 Carlo D'Ovidio The Chancers  3 hour team run
189 Alex Abrams Team PerigoRunning Forever RC 2 hour team run
190 Nicola Sunderland Punk Paraffin  1 hour family walk
191 John Sunderland Punk Paraffin  1 hour family walk
192 Polly Davies Punk Paraffin  1 hour family walk
193 Robert Davies Punk Paraffin  1 hour family walk
194 Finbar Davies Punk Paraffin  1 hour family walk
195 Ned Davies Punk Paraffin  1 hour family walk
196 Alan Williams  run31.org.uk 3 hour men run
197 Mary Redding Weasles  1 hour family walk
198 Neil Redding Weasles  1 hour family walk
199 Nick Sale Weasles  1 hour family walk
200 Emma Sale Weasles  1 hour family walk
201 Eve Sale Weasles  1 hour family walk
202 Molly Sale Weasles  1 hour family walk
203 Richard Sale Weasles  1 hour family walk
204 Stephen Egan Team Egan  3 hour team run
205 Mark Emes Team Egan  3 hour team run
206 Andrew Murphy Team EganBitton Road Runners 3 hour team run
207 Laura Goodfellow Hawkridge FlyersHawkridge Harriers 2 hour team run
208 James Sherwin Team SherwinFrom RC 3 hour team run
209 Mark Aston Team SherwinFrom RC 3 hour team run
210 Elizabeth Green Mendip MudlarksWeston AC 2 hour team run
211 Helen Rutter Mendip MudlarksWells City Harriers 2 hour team run
212 John Hickey Bristol GayhoundsBristol Greyhounds Hash 3 hour men run
213 John Carr Bristol GayhoundsGreyhounds HHH 3 hour men run
214 Bill Thompson CO2 Equivalent  2 hour team run
215 Kirstie Puckle CO2 Equivalent  2 hour team run
216 Robert Perry The Perry Pace Setters  2 hour team run
217 John Stuart The Perry Pace Setters  2 hour team run
218 Ben Worby Team Worby  2 hour team run
219 Donna Worby Team Worby  2 hour team run
220 Mike Burks Burks Boys  1 hour team run
221 Will Burks Burks Boys  1 hour team run
222 Carole Thomas CO2 Equivalent  2 hour team run
223 Kerry Kelley Team Kelley  1 hour family walk
224 Philip Kelley Team Kelley  1 hour family walk
225 Mary Kelley Team Kelley  1 hour family walk
226 Jack Kelley Team Kelley  1 hour family walk
227 Aidan Phippard A Motley CrewMH4 3 hour team run
228 Tony Hogg A Motley CrewMH4 3 hour team run
229 Meg Seymour  MH4 2 hour ladies walk
230 Peter Green  Weston AC 2 hour men run
231 Nigel Robinson  Taunton Hash House Harriers 3 hour men run
232 Richard Blackmore  Crewkerne Running Club 2 hour men run
233 Kevin Wheeler  MH4 2 hour men run
234 Martin Chaffey  Yeovil Town RRC 2 hour men run
235 Derek White  Bridgwater Towpath H3 2 hour men run
236 Graham James  Stubbington Green Runners 3 hour men run
237 Judith James Graham's girls  3 hour family walk
238 Helena James Graham's girls  3 hour family walk
239 Miriam James Graham's girls  3 hour family walk
240 Allan Jamieson  Mendip Hash 3 hour men run
241 Chris Wilson  taunton hash house harriers 2 hour men run
242 Jenny Moore  Wells City Harriers 2 hour ladies run
243 Andrew Hoddinott Hemings LemmingsAvon Valley Runners 3 hour team run
244 Bob Hemings Hemings LemmingsAvon Valley Runners 3 hour team run
245 Gill Jones Hemings LemmingsAvon Valley Runners 3 hour team run
246 Mike Scadding  Wells City Harriers 2 hour men run
247 Lucy Chard The 'Grand' trioMendip Hash 2 hour family run
248 Rhys Barnes The 'Grand' trio  2 hour family run
249 Jasmine Liptrot The 'Grand' trio  2 hour family run
250 Jenny Ford Ford's Extra Cool Rocketts v2Clevedon Athletics Club 2 hour team run
251 Jackie Foster Ford's Extra Cool Rocketts v2Clevedon Athletics Club 2 hour team run
252 Helen Ball Ford's Extra Cool Rocketts v2Clevedon Athletics Club 2 hour team run
253 Maria Powell Ford's Extra Cool Rocketts v2Clevedon Athletics Club 2 hour team run
254 Jim Cahill Ford's Extra Cool Rocketts v2Clevedon Athletics Club 2 hour team run
255 Rita Powers Hash Lane HarriersMendip Hash 2 hour team run
256 Steve Neads Hash Lane HarriersMendip Hash 2 hour team run
257 Liz Shelton Hash Lane HarriersMendip Hash 2 hour team run
258 Mark Shelton Hash Lane HarriersMendip Hash 2 hour team run
259 Rob Wood  Taunton Hash House Harriers 3 hour men run
260 Sharon Gover Team Goveravon valley runners 2 hour team run
261 Sophie Gover Team Goveravon valley runners 2 hour team run
262 Christine Davidson  Avon Valley runners 2 hour ladies run
263 Elizabeth Mellett    2 hour ladies run
264 Sam Brooks Lads on Tour  1 hour team run
265 Nic Ireland Lads on Tour  1 hour team run
266 Christina Vivian Team VivianAvon Vallet Runners 2 hour team run
267 Denise Ellis Team VivianAvon Vallet Runners 2 hour team run
268 Bob Ellis Team VivianAvon Vallet Runners 2 hour team run
269 Norman Wright  MH4 1 hour men run
270 Lucy Hemings Charlie and Mummy  3 hour family walk
271 Charlie Hemings Charlie and Mummy  3 hour family walk
272 John Rance A Motley CrewMendip Hash House Harriers 3 hour team run
273 Simon St Leger-Harris  Bristol Orienteering Klub 1 hour men walk
274 Elizabeth Treherne  Bristol Orienteering Klub 1 hour ladies run
275 Debbie Roberts Julia & Debbie  2 hour team walk
276 Neil Hatherall  Clevedon AC 2 hour men run
277 Jane Whittaker Cute BabesWells City Harriers 2 hour team run
278 Julie Wiles Cute BabesWells City Harriers 2 hour team run
279 Joanna Wilcox-Brown The Team  2 hour family walk
280 Nick Wilcox-Brown The Team  2 hour family walk
281 Ania Wilcox-Brown The Team  2 hour family walk
282 Louis Wilcox-Brown The Team  2 hour family walk
283 Lynette Porter A Motley CrewBitton road Runners 3 hour team run
284 John Terry Westbury RustiesWestbury Harriers 3 hour team run
285 Matt Ellis Westbury RustiesWestbury Harriers 3 hour team run
286 Rod Jones The Jones Arms  2 hour team walk
287 Gareth Jones The Jones Arms  2 hour team walk
288 Simon Dunk  Crewkerne 3 hour men run
289 Tony Bishop Rachel & TonyBristol Greyhound Hash 2 hour team run
290 Rachel Percy Rachel & TonyBristol Greyhound Hash 2 hour team run
291 Jim Benson    2 hour men run
292 Alex Day The Lorettas  2 hour family walk
293 Jake Baynes  Mendip Hash 2 hour men run
294 Helen Curtis Wookey Wandering WonderersMendip Hash 2 hour team run
295 Michael Barnes Wookey Wandering WonderersMendip Hash 2 hour team run
296 Juliette Grossmith Team Grossmith  1 hour family walk
297 Ludovic Mille Mighty Powell  2 hour team run
298 Toby Betteridge Team Betteridge  2 hour team run
299 Sarah Betteridge Team Betteridge  2 hour team run
300 Michael Duckett Team DuckettMendip Hash 2 hour team run
301 Rose Duckett Team DuckettMendip Hash 2 hour team run
302 Tracey Bryant Team BryantMendip Hash 2 hour team run
303 Laura Bryant Team BryantMendip Hash 2 hour team run
304 Unknown Unknown Team Failure  1 hour team walk
Pilton Cider Cheddar Ales