FREE Beer!

2012 Results

NameClubClassPointsMins LateScore
Motely Crew MH4 team 3 hour run 1080 930
3 27 53 25 24 22 23 30 20 29 28 21 40 31 33 37 35 32 39 54 41 44 55 45 42 49 43 47 50 46 48 34 18 52 15 14 11 13 1 7 9 10 5 4 6
Clare Prosser WCH ladies 3 hour run 930 930
17 13 11 14 15 52 18 34 48 46 47 43 42 45 55 44 41 49 39 54 35 37 26 22 24 25 53 27 3 7 10 5 9 4 51 8 2 1
David Hunt Trail Runners Association men 3 hour run 800 800
1 8 2 51 4 6 7 5 9 53 37 35 32 39 49 41 44 55 45 42 47 46 48 34 38 31 21 28 29 30 17 13
Paul Turner men 3 hour run 790 790
1 2 8 51 4 9 5 10 7 3 27 53 25 24 22 26 23 30 29 28 21 31 33 36 32 39 54 49 41 42 43 38 34 18 15 11
Declan Gray MH4 men 3 hour run 840 09:05 750
6 4 51 8 2 1 13 17 11 14 16 19 12 15 52 18 34 48 46 47 42 45 55 44 41 49 39 32 54 35 37 22 24 25 27
Steve Frankl Frome men 3 hour run 740 740
3 27 25 53 24 22 23 29 28 21 40 31 33 36 37 35 54 32 39 49 41 44 55 45 42 43 48 46 47 38 34
Richard Sweet Best Available Tortoises men 3 hour run 720 720
1 51 4 9 53 37 35 54 41 44 55 45 46 48 34 18 15 52 40 21 28 29 30 17 13
Graham James Stubbington Green Runners men 3 hour run 710 01:13 700
7 4 5 9 3 27 25 53 24 22 26 37 33 36 32 39 41 44 55 45 42 43 47 46 48 34 18 15 11 13
No Way Jose team 3 hour run 790 690
34 48 46 47 50 42 45 44 41 49 39 32 43 38 36 33 35 37 26 22 31 40 21 28 29 23 25 27 3 7 10 5 4 6 2 1 13
Dave Bath MH4 men 3 hour run 690 690
30 15 52 18 34 47 50 42 45 55 44 41 49 43 39 54 33 37 22 25 53 27 3 7 6 1
Rich n Smart MH4 team 3 hour run 730 680
30 34 38 48 46 47 43 49 42 45 55 44 41 54 39 32 35 37 22 24 25 53 9 5 4 6 7 3
Matthew Gilliard Frome RC men 3 hour run 670 670
13 11 14 15 52 18 34 38 48 46 47 43 49 45 44 41 54 39 32 36 33 22 24 25 27 3 7 4 6 1
Mike Brown MH4 men 3 hour run 690 03:08 660
8 51 4 5 9 10 3 27 25 53 37 35 54 41 44 55 45 42 43 48 34 15 52 18
Jonathan Gledson Town and Country Harriers men 3 hour run 650 650
13 17 11 15 52 18 34 38 43 49 41 45 55 44 54 35 37 22 24 25 53 27 3 7 4 6 1
Jim Plunkett-Cole Frome men 3 hour run 650 650
13 17 11 15 52 18 34 38 43 49 41 45 55 44 54 35 37 22 24 53 25 27 3 7 4 6 1
Rockhopper Rockets B team 3 hour run 640 590
3 17 13 11 14 16 15 52 18 34 48 46 47 43 49 41 54 35 37 22 23 24 25 53 27 7 6 8 2 1
Jake Baynes Mendip Hash men 3 hour run 570 570
1 2 8 3 27 25 53 24 22 26 37 35 32 39 54 41 44 55 45 42 49 43 36 33 37
Flagging team 2 hour run 660 560
34 38 48 46 47 50 42 41 49 43 36 33 31 21 28 29 23 22 24 25 27 3 7 10 5 9 6 4 51 2 8 1
Gill Jones ladies 3 hour run 560 560
13 17 11 14 16 12 15 52 18 34 48 46 47 43 49 41 54 39 38 36 33 22 24 27 3 1
Ainsley Walcroft men 3 hour run 560 560
7 3 27 25 53 24 22 26 37 35 54 41 44 55 45 46 48 34 38 18 15 12 14 11
Sagamites Bitton Road Runners team 3 hour run 530 530
3 27 25 53 24 22 23 29 37 35 54 41 49 47 43 38 34 15 18 52 14 16 11 1 14
Kelsham Hanna Mynydd Du men 2 hour run 520 520
13 11 14 16 12 15 52 18 34 38 39 54 35 37 22 24 25 53 27 3 7 4 6 1
Grouse Beaters team 3 hour run 550 500
13 17 11 14 16 15 52 18 34 48 46 47 43 49 45 44 41 38 32 35 37 22 24 27
Elizabeth Treherne Bristol Orienteering Klub ladies 2 hour run 510 01:57 500
1 2 8 51 4 6 3 7 10 5 9 53 26 22 23 31 28 21 40 15 52 30
Darren Wrintmore Avon Valley Runners men 2 hour run 490 490
1 2 8 51 4 9 5 10 7 3 27 25 53 24 22 26 37 23 31 30 20 12 14 11
The Shelton Boys Mendip H4 family 2 hour run 490 490
6 4 7 10 5 9 3 27 25 53 24 22 26 37 31 21 28 29 23 30 20 19 14 16 11 13
Simon Dunk vegetarian cycling + athletics club men 3 hour run 480 480
17 11 14 15 18 34 48 46 45 55 44 41 54 35 37 26 22 24 27 3 7 1
Simon St Leger-Harris Bristol Orienteering Klub men 2 hour run 480 00:51 480
1 2 8 51 4 6 3 7 10 5 9 53 25 24 22 26 37 33 31 21 28 29 30
Richard Gray BRAT Club men 3 hour run 470 470
13 17 11 14 15 18 34 48 46 47 43 49 45 44 41 36 33 22 26 24 27 3 7 1
The Two Totts (Little tott & big tott) Totton Running Club team 3 hour run 680 16:19 470
3 27 25 53 24 22 26 23 29 28 21 40 31 33 36 32 35 37 54 41 44 55 45 46 48 34 52 15
Elly Milln MH4 ladies 2 hour run 450 450
6 4 51 8 2 1 13 17 11 14 19 15 52 40 21 28 29 23 22 24 25 53 27 3
Rose Harrison-Wolff ladies 3 hour walk 450 450
13 17 11 14 16 12 19 20 30 29 28 21 40 31 23 22 24 25 53 27 3 7 10 5 4
Ines n Ken Gillingham Trotters team 3 hour run 500 00:31 450
13 17 11 14 16 52 15 34 48 46 47 43 36 33 37 22 24 25 27 3 7 5 9 4 6
Mighty Powell Mendip Hills Hash House Harriers team 2 hour run 490 440
13 17 11 16 14 15 52 18 34 38 43 49 41 32 39 36 33 22 24 25 53 27 3
The Boyle Runners family 2 hour run 440 440
3 27 25 53 24 22 26 37 35 54 32 39 36 33 31 23 7 10 5 9 1
Team Wilson Nailsea family 2 hour run 430 01:05 420
1 2 8 6 4 9 5 10 7 3 27 25 53 24 22 26 23 31 29 30 20 19 14 11 8
Newbies team 3 hour run 560 410
1 13 17 11 14 16 52 15 18 34 38 43 47 50 42 49 41 54 32 36 33 22 24 27 3
The Green Machine Weston AC team 2 hour run 460 410
3 7 4 9 5 6 2 8 1 13 17 11 14 15 52 18 34 40 31 21 28 29 30
Bonnie & Clyde. mh4 & wells city harriers team 2 hour run 450 400
13 17 11 14 15 18 52 34 39 54 32 36 33 31 23 22 24 25 53 27 3
Two Bruces Cosmic Hillbashers team 3 hour run 450 400
13 17 11 14 15 52 18 34 48 46 45 44 41 49 32 36 33 22 24 27
Luke Clifton men 3 hour run 480 08:51 400
13 11 14 16 17 1 2 8 6 4 5 10 7 27 25 53 24 22 26 37 35 41 49 43 36
Team Awesome Team Awesome team 3 hour run 400 01:20 390
1 8 2 6 4 3 7 10 5 27 25 53 24 22 33 36 38 34 15 14 16 11 4 6
BOA Bandits MH4 team 2 hour run 630 09:32 390
1 13 17 11 12 14 15 52 18 40 21 31 28 29 30 20 23 22 26 37 24 25 53 27 3 7 10 5 9 4 6
WCS team 2 hour run 530 380
3 27 25 24 22 23 26 37 33 36 32 39 49 41 45 42 47 43 38 34 18 15 12 14 11 13
Richard Stockham Nailsea men 2 hour run 380 380
1 2 8 51 4 6 7 5 9 3 27 25 24 22 26 23 29 30 20 12 11
Dorset Doddlers DORSET DODDLERS team 2 hour run 420 370
13 17 11 14 16 12 15 18 34 38 36 33 31 40 21 28 29 23 22 24 25 27 3 7 6 1 40
The Clarks bitten family 3 hour run 370 370
13 17 11 14 16 12 15 52 18 34 38 36 22 24 25 53 27 3 8
Juan for the road family 3 hour walk 380 02:22 360
1 8 2 51 4 5 9 10 7 3 6 27 25 24 53 22 23 29 30 4 9
Mike n Mary team 2 hour run 410 360
13 17 11 14 19 20 30 29 28 21 23 22 26 24 25 53 27 3 7 5 9 10 6 1
The 2 Amigos Hogweed Trotters team 3 hour run 400 350
1 2 6 4 9 5 10 7 3 27 25 24 22 26 33 36 31 21 28 29 30 17 13
Harry and the Hurricanes family 3 hour run 350 350
3 27 25 53 24 22 37 31 21 28 29 23 7 10 5 9 1 2 8 13
The wanderers family 3 hour walk 380 04:22 340
1 8 2 51 4 5 9 10 7 3 6 27 24 25 53 22 23 29 30
Garry Wakeling Just Glue It men 2 hour run 340 340
13 17 11 14 15 18 34 38 36 33 37 31 40 21 28 29 23 24 27
Jones and Son family 2 hour run 340 340
1 2 8 51 4 5 9 10 7 3 27 25 24 22 23 30 29 28 21
Fell Striders team 2 hour run 380 330
17 13 11 14 19 15 52 18 34 38 43 36 33 23 22 24 25 53 27 3
Megan Seymour MH4 ladies 2 hour walk 320 320
1 2 8 51 4 6 5 9 10 7 3 27 25 53 24
Samara Johnstone MH4 ladies 3 hour run 310 310
27 25 53 24 22 26 37 35 54 32 39 36 33 23
Jenny Ford PAC-Tri ladies 3 hour run 310 310
30 23 22 33 36 43 47 46 48 34 15 11 1 2 8 6
Scoville Units team 2 hour run 520 03:26 290
1 2 8 51 4 9 5 7 6 3 27 25 53 24 26 22 23 37 35 33 31 29 30 20 12 11
Martin n Koko BOGS team 3 hour walk 300 02:17 280
3 27 25 53 24 22 23 30 29 28 21 40 52 15 14 11
Family Clements family 2 hour walk 270 270
17 13 1 2 8 51 4 6 5 9 10 7 3
The Boyle Walkers family 3 hour walk 270 270
1 2 8 51 4 6 7 10 5 9 3 27 25 24
Family Wilson family 2 hour walk 270 270
17 13 1 2 8 51 4 6 5 9 10 7 3
Pigs Trotters family 2 hour walk 270 270
3 7 5 9 10 4 51 8 2 6 1 13 17
Julie Jo & Harriet Mendip Hash Harriers team 3 hour walk 360 260
13 17 11 14 16 12 15 52 18 34 38 36 22 24 25 53 27 3
Bogs Bogs of Somerset team 2 hour run 460 01:48 250
1 2 8 51 4 9 5 10 7 6 3 27 25 53 24 22 26 37 23 31 28 29 30
Bogs H3 Bogs H3 family 3 hour walk 240 240
1 6 4 5 9 10 7 3 27 25 24 22 23 30 1
Emma Turner ladies 1 hour run 240 240
3 7 10 5 9 4 6 8 51 2 1 7
Gruesome Twosome team 2 hour run 190 240
1 8 2 6 4 5 9 7 11 14 13
Not the torch relay It was so long ago...... family 2 hour walk 240 240
1 8 2 51 4 6 3 7 5 9 10
The Welsh Wanderers team 2 hour run 330 230
1 8 2 51 4 6 7 5 9 10 3 27 25 53 24 22
The Chincerero's family 1 hour walk 220 18:33 220
3 27 25 53 24 23 22 37 35 33 31 21
Team Wrintmore family 2 hour walk 220 220
1 2 51 4 5 9 10 7 3 27
Moustached Ninjas family 2 hour walk 210 210
1 2 8 51 4 5 10 7 6 3
Kevin Daniels Clevedon ac men 1 hour run 210 210
1 3 7 9 5 6 4 51 8 2
Clan Mac family 2 hour walk 190 190
1 8 2 6 4 5 9 10 7 3
James girls family 3 hour walk 190 190
13 17 11 14 16 19 28 21 29 30 23 22 24 27
Somer Senoritas Somer AC team 2 hour run 320 170
1 2 8 51 4 6 3 27 25 24 22 33 37 23 29 30 17 13
Lewi n Becky family 1 hour run 180 01:11 170
3 7 10 5 4 6 51 1
Wassailing weasels Crewkerne RC family 1 hour walk 160 160
13 1 2 51 4 5 7
Merriott Muddlers family 1 hour walk 160 160
1 2 8 6 4 5 10 7 3
Margaret Powell MH4 ladies 1 hour run 200 06:01 140
3 7 10 5 9 4 51 8 1
Chiltern Walkers family 2 hour walk 140 140
1 8 2 51 4 6
Pudding pie gang family 2 hour walk 170 03:57 140
1 8 51 4 6 5 9 9
Frenchay Trotters family 2 hour walk 170 03:59 140
1 8 51 4 6 5 9
The Muppetts team 1 hour run 240 140
1 8 2 51 4 6 5 9 10 7 3
Team Jones family 1 hour walk 130 130
3 7 5 9 4 6 1 9 9
Hancock family 1 hour walk 130 130
3 7 5 9 4 6 1 9 9
Nariz Torcidas Nariz Torcidas family 1 hour walk 130 130
3 7 5 9 4 6 1
Team Kelley family 1 hour walk 130 00:12 130
3 7 5 9 4 6 1
Alice n Rose family 1 hour walk 70 70
1 2 7 10
Andy Murphy men 3 hour run 60 60
13 11 14 16 11
Bradley Stoke Blood Hounds Hogweed Trotters family 1 hour walk 140 08:48 60
1 2 8 51 4 6
Family Osborne family 2 hour walk 220 18:18 40
3 27 25 53 24 23 22 37 35 33 31 21
Family Maughan family 1 hour walk 140 12:56 20
1 2 8 51 4 6
Nobes family family 2 hour walk 250 35:28 0
3 27 25 53 24 22 23 37 35 33 31 28 29 30 35
Rockhopper Rockets A team 3 hour run 610 59:03 0
3 27 25 53 24 22 26 23 29 28 21 31 33 37 35 54 41 44 55 45 42 43 47 46 48 34
Pilton Cider Cheddar Ales