FREE Beer!

2008 Results

NameClubClassPointsMins LateScore
Rob Wood Avon and Somerset Police Men 3 hour run 670 0 670
10 8 11 13 9 19 17 21 12 24 35 33 32 28 34 29 36 30 31 22 25 20 23 26 16 18 15 3 5 6 4 1
Aidan, Lauire & Sean Mendip Hash House Harriers Team 3 hour run 630 0 630
10 8 11 13 9 12 24 35 33 32 28 34 29 30 31 22 25 20 16 21 17 3 5 6 4 2 1 14 19 7
Roger & Martin Nailsea Running Club Team 3 hour run 610 0 610
15 18 16 17 19 21 26 23 20 25 22 27 30 31 32 28 34 29 33 35 24 12 14 11 13 8 1 6 4 5 3
Tony Hogg Mendip Hash House Harriers Men 3 hour run 600 0 600
18 16 23 26 29 24 35 33 32 28 34 36 30 31 22 25 20 21 12 14 9 11 8 1 6 4 5 3
Team Bath 1 Team Bath Team 3 hour run 590 0 590
3 15 18 16 17 21 23 26 20 25 22 30 31 32 28 34 29 33 35 24 12 14 9 11 13 8 1 6 4
The Chunky Monkeys Cheddar Running Club Team 3 hour run 570 0 570
10 8 11 13 9 12 24 35 33 32 30 31 28 34 29 26 23 16 21 18 3 5 6 4 2 1 14 7
Bruce Bourne Men 3 hour run 570 0 570
10 8 11 13 9 14 12 24 35 33 32 30 31 28 34 29 26 23 21 16 18 3 5 1 6 4 2 7
Charles Sanders Men 3 hour run 570 0 570
12 24 29 33 31 25 20 16 18 1 6 4 5 3 22 30 32 21 11 13 17 9 19 28 34 14
Mark Lester Men 3 hour run 520 0 520
1 6 4 5 3 15 16 20 25 22 30 31 32 28 34 29 26 24 12 14 9 11 13 8
Colin Welch Nailsea RC Men 3 hour run 520 0 520
1 2 4 6 3 5 15 18 16 23 26 29 34 28 30 31 32 33 35 24 12 14 10 13 8
Ian & Jules Wells City & Nailsea Team 3 hour run 500 1 490
10 8 11 13 9 14 12 24 35 33 32 28 30 31 22 25 20 16 18 3 5 6 4 1
Allan Jamieson Mendip Hash Men 3 hour run 450 0 450
10 8 11 14 12 24 35 33 32 28 34 29 26 23 16 18 3 6 4 5 1 2 7
Neil Hatherall Clevedon AC Men 2 hour run 450 0 450
18 16 20 25 22 30 32 28 34 29 26 24 12 14 9 11 8 1 6 4 5
John Reynolds Mendip Hash Men 3 hour run 440 0 440
10 8 11 13 9 19 17 16 20 26 22 30 32 28 34 29 23 18 3 6 4 5 1
Hemmings Lemmings Team 3 hour run 430 0 430
18 16 17 15 20 25 22 30 28 31 32 33 35 24 21 19 12 14 9
Rod Little Wells City Harriers Men 2 hour run 400 0 400
15 18 16 20 25 22 30 31 32 28 34 29 24 12 14 11 8 10 1 3
Bruce Manning Cosmic Hillbashers Men 3 hour run 380 0 380
10 8 11 9 14 12 24 35 33 30 31 28 29 26 22 25 20 16
John Brown Wells City Harriers Men 3 hour run 370 0 370
15 18 16 20 25 22 30 31 32 28 34 29 24 12 14 11 8
John Abbott n/a Men 2 hour run 360 0 360
8 11 13 9 12 24 29 34 28 30 22 25 20 16 18 3 5 1
St John St Mendip Hash House Harriers Team 2 hour run 370 2 350
1 6 4 5 3 18 15 16 20 25 22 27 26 24 12 14 9 11 13 8
Richard Savage Men 2 hour run 330 0 330
3 18 16 17 20 26 29 34 28 30 31 32 33 35 24
Mike Scadding WCH Men 2 hour run 330 0 330
3 18 16 20 25 22 30 32 28 29 26 24 12 14 11 8 10
Marc Bostock Cheddar Running Club Men 2 hour run 320 0 320
1 6 3 18 16 20 25 22 30 32 28 33 34 29 26 23
Eileen McKenzie Team 3 hour run 310 0 310
8 11 13 14 12 24 35 33 32 28 34 29 26 16
Sarah Ridout WAC Women 2 hour run 310 0 310
1 6 4 7 2 5 3 10 8 19 13 9 14 12 21 16 18
Hills Team Team 3 hour run 290 0 290
1 6 3 18 16 20 25 22 30 32 28 34 29 26 23
Ford's Cool Rocketts Clevedon AC Team 2 hour run 260 0 260
10 8 11 13 14 12 24 29 27 25 20 16 18 3 1 22
Sandra Tucker cheddar Women 3 hour run 370 13 260
10 8 11 13 9 14 12 21 24 35 33 32 28 36 29 26 16 18
Michael Flaherty Men 3 hour run 250 0 250
15 18 16 20 25 22 28 27 26 23 21 17 1 5 3
Jake & Jude Team 2 hour run 260 1 250
10 8 11 13 9 14 12 24 29 34 26 23 16 18 3
Sebastien Lafont Men 1 hour run 250 0 250
1 6 7 2 8 11 13 14 12 30 29 26 23 16 18
Kevin & Matt Mendip Hash House Harriers Team 2 hour run 240 0 240
10 8 11 13 9 14 12 24 26 16 18 3 5 1
Simon Tucker cheddar Men 3 hour run 230 0 230
1 6 4 2 7 5 3 14 16 21 14 11 8 12
Carol Jones Bogs of Somerset Hash harriers Team 2 hour run 220 0 220
3 18 15 16 20 25 22 30 36 29 24
Derek White Bridgwater Towpath Hash Men 2 hour run 220 0 220
3 18 15 16 23 26 29 27 22 20 25 24 21
Julia & Sue Avon Valley Runners Team 2 hour walk 240 3 210
18 16 20 25 22 30 32 28 34 29 26 16
Nick & Hattie Mendip Hash House Harriers Team 3 hour walk 200 0 200
10 8 11 13 9 14 12 26 16 18 3 1 6
Lucy & Co Wells City Harriers Team 2 hour run 350 16 190
8 11 13 9 14 12 21 24 29 36 30 31 22 25 20 16 18
Noad Langford Family Mendip Hash House Harriers Family 1 hour run 170 0 170
1 6 4 2 7 5 3 18 15 16
The Olives nailsea Team 2 hour walk 170 0 170
3 6 4 5 1 10 8 11 13 9
TVH3 Tamar Valley Hash House Harriers Team 3 hour run 160 0 160
1 6 4 5 7 8 10 11 9
J C's Plodders Somer AC Team 3 hour run 150 0 150
10 8 11 9 3 5 6 4 1
John Turley Wells City Harriers Men 1 hour run 150 0 150
1 3 5 6 4 2 8 7 10
Tutti Fruiti Wells City Harriers Team 1 hour run 150 0 150
3 5 6 4 1 2 7 10 8
Sulis wells city harriers Team 1 hour run 150 1 140
3 5 6 4 1 10 8 11 9
Elaine Sage Somer AC Women 2 hour run 140 0 140
10 8 11 9 5 6 4 1
The Wheelers Mendip Hash House Harriers Family 2 hour walk 140 0 140
1 6 4 5 3 7 2 10
Dave & Clare Mendip Hash House Harriers Team 3 hour run 300 17 130
1 6 2 7 8 11 13 9 12 24 35 33 29 26 23 16 18
Boyle Family Family 1 hour walk 120 0 120
1 6 4 5 3 10 8
Lewi, Sam & Becca Team 1 hour run 120 0 120
3 5 6 4 1 10 8
Price Family Family 1 hour walk 100 0 100
1 6 4 5 3
OConnells Family 1 hour walk 100 0 100
1 6 4 5 3
Christine and Dave Bristol and West AC Team 2 hour run 350 27 80
1 6 4 5 3 18 15 16 26 29 34 35 33 32 28 24
Nick Lees + Family Family 1 hour walk 70 0 70
1 6 5 3
Lafont Demunck Family Family 1 hour walk 70 0 70
1 6 5 3
Adrian Scadding Men 1 hour run 50 0 50
3 16 11 8 10
William Burks Men 1 hour run 270 23 40
19 21 24 35 33 32 30 28 34 29 24
Mike Burks Men 2 hour run 270 26 10
19 21 24 35 33 32 30 28 34 29 24
Maple Lodgers Family 1 hour walk 40 15 -110
1 2 7
Louise, Sophie & Polly Team 1 hour run 100 43 -330
10 8 11 13 14 12
Pilton Cider Cheddar Ales