FREE Beer!

2009 Results

NameClubClassPointsMins LateScore
Mendip Hash A MH4 Team 3 hour run 880 0 880
13 5 11 17 14 16 12 18 15 19 34 48 46 45 42 47 43 49 41 32 20 50 40 6 44 39 9 36 33 38 37 26 22 1 24 4 10 27 3 7 8
Team Cheddar Cheddar Running Club Team 3 hour run 880 0 880
13 20 11 17 14 16 18 15 19 29 23 28 22 26 37 38 35 32 41 44 49 43 47 42 45 46 50 48 34 40 36 33 24 30 21 25 27 3 6 5 1 10 4 8
Team Skelton Team 3 hour run 870 0 870
13 30 11 17 14 16 18 15 19 34 48 50 46 45 42 47 43 49 41 44 32 8 39 36 38 37 31 29 23 28 22 24 27 25 3 7 9 6 5 4 1 10
John Rance Mendip Hash House Harriers Men 3 hour run 870 0 870
13 20 11 17 14 16 12 18 15 19 34 48 50 46 45 42 47 43 49 41 44 32 35 39 36 33 31 29 23 28 22 24 27 25 3 7 9 4 5 6 8 10
Gavin Clegg Poole Runners Men 3 hour run 850 0 850
1 7 11 17 14 16 12 18 15 19 34 48 46 45 42 47 43 49 41 44 32 39 37 38 33 31 29 23 28 22 9 24 21 25 27 4 30 3 6 10 35
Lynette Porter Bitton road Runners Ladies 3 hour run 850 0 850
13 20 11 17 14 16 12 18 15 34 48 50 46 45 42 47 43 49 41 44 32 39 40 36 33 38 37 26 22 24 27 3 7 9 6 5 4 8 1 10
Declan Gray Men 3 hour run 810 0 810
13 11 17 14 16 12 18 15 19 34 40 43 49 47 42 46 45 44 41 32 39 36 33 38 37 23 28 22 24 25 27 3 7 9 6 5 4 1 10
Rob Wood Taunton Hash House Harriers Men 3 hour run 810 0 810
8 6 4 9 10 5 7 3 27 25 21 30 24 22 26 37 35 33 41 44 49 43 47 42 45 46 50 48 19 15 18 16 12 14 17 11 13 20
Andy Davison Men 3 hour run 810 0 810
13 11 17 14 16 12 18 15 19 34 48 50 46 45 42 47 43 49 41 44 32 39 36 38 35 37 22 24 27 25 3 5 6 9 4 8 10
2 Bruces Cosmic Hillbashers Team 3 hour run 800 0 800
13 20 11 17 14 16 12 18 15 19 34 48 50 46 45 41 44 42 47 43 49 32 40 36 33 38 37 26 22 24 27 25 9 6 3 4
John Syms Men 3 hour run 790 0 790
3 7 5 9 4 6 8 2 45 42 47 43 49 41 32 39 36 17 14 12 18 15 19 34 48 46 33 30 27 25 22 24 21 50 16 10
Team Slack Team 3 hour run 790 0 790
13 20 11 17 14 16 12 18 15 19 34 48 50 46 45 42 47 43 49 41 44 32 36 33 38 37 31 22 26 28 23 24 27 25 9 7 10
Dan Booth MDC Men 3 hour run 790 0 790
3 7 5 9 4 45 42 47 43 49 41 32 39 36 17 14 12 18 15 19 34 48 6 8 33 22 24 21 27 25 10 16 50 30 2 46
Roger & Catherine Nailsea Running Club Team 3 hour run 770 0 770
27 25 24 22 28 23 29 31 26 37 35 32 49 41 44 42 45 46 48 47 43 34 19 15 18 12 14 16 17 11 13 1 8 2 6 4 9 7 3 38 33 39 36 21 5 30 50
Paul Turner Men 3 hour run 750 0 750
3 27 25 30 21 24 22 26 28 23 29 31 33 36 38 37 35 32 39 41 44 49 43 47 42 45 46 50 48 34 19 15 18 14 17 11
Wishful Thinking Mendip Hills Hash House Harriers Team 3 hour run 740 0 740
13 13 20 11 17 14 16 18 15 19 34 40 43 47 42 45 41 44 32 35 38 36 33 22 28 23 24 27 25 3 7 9 4 5 6 10 1
Northern Scum Civil Service Runners and Riders Team 3 hour run 720 0 720
20 13 11 17 14 16 18 15 19 34 48 50 46 45 42 47 43 49 41 44 32 36 33 22 28 23 29 3 7 5 4 6 10 1
John Reynolds Mendip Hash House Harriers Men 3 hour run 700 0 700
13 20 11 17 14 16 12 18 15 19 34 48 30 46 45 42 47 43 49 41 32 40 36 33 38 37 22 23 28 24 27 3 10
Taunton Hash A Taunton Hash House Harriers Team 2 hour run 690 0 690
17 14 16 18 15 27 23 31 28 22 24 36 49 46 50 48 40 33 30 21 25 20 32 12 39 26 3 29 9 7 13 42 43 47 33 35
Team Curtis Hogweed Trotters Team 3 hour run 670 0 670
20 13 11 17 14 16 12 18 15 19 34 48 50 46 45 42 47 43 49 41 32 36 33 38 37 22 24 23 28 27 3 10 20
Allan Jamieson Mendip Hash Men 3 hour run 660 0 660
13 20 11 17 14 18 15 19 34 48 50 46 45 42 47 43 49 41 32 35 37 22 24 3 7 6 5 4 9 27
Martin & Sally Nailsea Running club Team 3 hour run 660 0 660
13 11 17 14 16 18 15 19 34 43 42 49 41 32 35 39 38 37 22 24 27 25 3 21 30 7 6 9 4 5 10 1
Ian Carpenter MH4 & Wells City Harriers Men 3 hour run 650 0 650
13 20 11 17 14 16 12 18 15 19 34 48 50 46 45 42 41 44 49 43 40 36 33 38 37 22 24 27 3 10
Whizzy Whits Wells City Harriers Team 3 hour run 640 0 640
13 11 17 20 14 16 12 18 15 19 34 43 49 47 42 45 41 44 32 35 33 38 37 22 28 23 29 10 1 8 2
Hemmings Lemmings Avon Valley Runners Team 3 hour run 640 0 640
13 20 11 17 14 16 12 18 15 19 32 39 36 33 22 24 27 3 10 1 34 48 50 46 45 42 47 43 49 41
Clare & Dave MH4 Team 3 hour run 630 0 630
10 8 5 6 4 7 9 3 27 25 24 22 28 23 33 38 37 35 32 41 44 45 42 47 43 34 15 18 14 17 11 13
Team Hogweed Hogweed Trotters Team 3 hour run 620 0 620
10 13 20 11 12 4 16 18 15 19 24 48 50 46 45 42 47 43 49 41 32 36 33 22 28 23 29 3 1
Chewton Chuggers Wells City Harriers Team 2 hour run 580 0 580
13 11 12 34 17 14 16 18 15 19 43 49 41 36 33 30 24 21 25 27 39 32 35 37 26 22 28 23 29 10
Wings United Team 3 hour run 580 0 580
13 20 11 17 10 12 16 18 15 19 34 48 46 50 49 42 47 43 40 36 33 22 28 23 29 1 8 2
Sandra Tucker Cheddar Ladies 3 hour run 550 0 550
13 20 11 17 16 14 12 18 15 19 34 48 50 46 45 42 47 43 40 36 33 22 28 23 29 10
Huffle Puff Mendip Hash House Harriers Team 2 hour run 550 1 540
11 17 14 16 12 18 15 19 34 40 36 33 38 37 31 23 28 22 26 24 27 25 3 7 5 9 6 4 10
Simon Dunk crewkerne Men 3 hour run 540 0 540
11 17 14 18 15 19 34 48 50 46 45 42 47 43 49 41 32 36 33 28 23 29 3 7 10
Team Baynes Mendip Hash House Harriers Team 3 hour run 530 0 530
13 20 11 17 14 16 12 18 15 19 23 29 26 24 27 3 7 9 10 34 43 39 32 35 37 38 33 22 28
Hardley Totton Totton Running Club Team 2 hour run 510 0 510
13 20 11 17 14 18 15 19 34 48 50 46 45 42 47 43 49 41 36 33 22 28 23 29
Neil Adams Men 2 hour run 500 0 500
7 5 9 6 4 8 10 2 13 11 17 14 16 12 18 15 19 34 36 33 38 37 26 22 24 27 3
Dave Brian Men 3 hour run 540 5 490
8 4 5 6 10 27 25 24 22 37 35 32 41 44 49 43 47 42 45 46 50 48 34
Wheres the beer tent? Team 2 hour run 480 0 480
13 11 17 14 16 18 15 19 34 48 23 29 10 1 50 46 45 42 47 43 36 33 22 28
John Abbott Men 2 hour run 480 0 480
11 17 14 18 15 19 34 43 47 42 45 41 32 35 37 28 23 24 27 3 7 5 9 1 10
Team AK Hogweed Trotters Team 3 hour run 460 0 460
11 17 14 16 12 18 15 19 31 33 36 43 47 42 41 32 35 37 22 28 23 29 10
Taunton Hash B Taunton Hash House Harriers Team 2 hour run 450 0 450
11 14 17 13 20 16 18 12 15 19 34 40 36 24 27 25 3 6 5 1 10 28 23 29 22
Kevin Wheeler Mendip Hills Hash Men 2 hour run 450 0 450
13 20 11 17 14 16 12 18 15 19 34 40 36 38 37 26 22 24 27 3 9 7 10
Lucy n Phil Wells City Harriers Team 2 hour run 430 0 430
13 11 17 14 16 12 18 29 23 28 22 26 24 30 21 27 25 3 7 9 6 5 4 1 8 10
TACH TACH Team 2 hour run 430 0 430
10 5 4 6 9 7 3 27 25 30 21 24 22 26 28 23 29 31 15 18 14 11 19
Potholers Team 3 hour walk 420 0 420
3 27 24 22 31 15 19 18 12 14 16 17 11 13 20 10 1 8 4 5 6 9 7
Team Andy Leafe Team 2 hour run 420 0 420
13 20 11 14 16 18 12 29 23 28 22 24 30 21 25 27 3 7 9 1 10 6 5 4
Rod Little Wells City Harriers Men 2 hour run 560 15 410
27 25 21 24 22 28 23 29 33 36 38 37 35 32 41 44 49 43 46 50 48 34 19 15 18 14 17 11
Joggers Tipple metros Team 2 hour run 400 0 400
13 20 11 17 14 16 12 18 15 19 34 29 23 28 22 26 24 30 21 27 3 10
Mendip Mudlarks Weston AC Team 2 hour run 400 0 400
11 17 14 16 12 29 23 28 22 36 33 24 27 25 3 7 9 6 5 4 40 10 38 37
Fords Extra Cool Rocketts Clevedon Athletics Club Team 2 hour run 450 5 400
11 17 14 18 15 19 34 48 50 46 45 41 49 42 47 43 36 33 22 28
Richard Sweet Men 2 hour run 390 0 390
3 27 24 22 37 35 32 41 49 43 34 19 15 18 14 16 11 10 1
The shufflers Team 2 hour run 380 0 380
10 3 27 30 21 25 24 22 26 28 23 29 34 31 15 18 19 14 17 16 11
The Jones Arms Team 2 hour walk 380 0 380
11 17 14 16 12 18 15 19 34 40 36 33 22 24 27 25 3 9 7 10
Richard Nuell Portishead Running Club Men 3 hour run 370 0 370
8 5 6 4 7 9 3 27 25 24 22 26 37 35 32 39 36 34 29 2
Nicola Fulstow Ladies 2 hour run 370 0 370
11 17 14 16 18 15 19 34 31 22 24 27 3 9 6 7 10 4 5
Mushy Peas Mendip Hash House Harriers Team 3 hour walk 370 0 370
13 20 11 17 14 16 18 15 19 34 40 36 33 38 37 26 22 28 23 29
Somer Fillies Somer AC Team 2 hour run 350 1 340
27 25 24 22 28 23 29 31 40 34 19 15 18 14 11 13 20 3 10
TVH3 Tamar Valley Hash House Harriers Team 2 hour run 340 0 340
10 17 14 16 18 12 29 23 28 22 24 27 3 6 5 4 13 11 19 34
Tri-Hards Wells City Harriers Team 2 hour run 340 0 340
11 17 14 16 18 15 19 34 23 28 22 31 37 26 24 27 25 3 10
Dont Eat The Marzipan Team 2 hour run 320 0 320
13 11 17 14 16 12 18 15 19 34 29 23 28 22 31 24 27 10 1
Team Mark n Claire North Devon Road Runners (Barnstaple) Team 2 hour run 320 0 320
11 14 13 17 12 29 23 28 22 24 27 7 6 5 10 20 16 26 30 21
Derek White Bridgwater Towpath HHH Men 2 hour run 500 20 300
11 17 14 18 15 19 34 48 50 46 45 42 47 43 49 41 32 35 37 22 24 27
Susan Cook avon valley runners Ladies 2 hour run 290 0 290
27 24 22 37 35 32 41 45 47 43 40 36 22 42
Christine Davidson Avon Valley Ladies 2 hour run 290 0 290
27 24 22 37 35 32 41 45 42 47 43 40 36
Julia & Debbie Avon Valley Runners Team 2 hour walk 290 0 290
27 24 22 37 35 32 41 45 42 47 43 40 36
4 Js and Lisa Somer AC Team 1 hour run 290 0 290
29 23 28 22 26 24 21 27 25 3 7 6 5 4 9 1 8 10
Ainsley Walcroft Men 2 hour run 290 0 290
3 27 25 30 21 24 22 26 28 23 29 12 18 14 16 11 10 1
Jim Benson Men 2 hour run 280 0 280
13 20 11 17 14 12 16 18 15 19 34 31 22 24 27
Price Family Family 2 hour run 280 0 280
13 11 17 14 16 12 29 23 28 22 24 26 27 3 25 7 10 5 20
Roger Caldwell Men 3 hour run 560 30 260
11 17 14 16 12 18 15 19 34 46 32 35 23 29 36 43 48 50 46 45 42 47 49 41 37 28
Helen Brock Ladies 1 hour run 250 0 250
29 23 28 22 26 24 27 25 3 9 7 6 5 4 10
Darren Wrintmore Avon Valley Runners Men 1 hour run 250 0 250
10 1 8 5 6 7 3 27 25 30 21 24 22 26 28 29
Conlon/Boyle family Family 2 hour walk 240 0 240
27 25 30 21 24 22 26 37 38 33 36 28 23 29 31
John Brown Wells City Harriers Men 2 hour run 300 10 200
34 48 50 46 45 42 47 43 32 36 22 24 27
Meg Seymour Mendip Hash Ladies 2 hour walk 200 0 200
3 7 6 5 4 8 1 10 20 17 11 13
The Mansfields Team 1 hour run 200 0 200
27 30 21 24 25 3 7 6 5 4 1 8
Annie Smith Ladies 2 hour walk 190 0 190
11 17 14 16 18 12 20 13 10 1 8
Margaret Powell Wells City Harriers Ladies 1 hour run 190 0 190
10 1 2 8 5 6 4 9 7 3
Team Chard Chard Hash Harriers Family 2 hour walk 180 0 180
10 7 3 6 5 4 8 1 13 20
The Blue Boared Team 1 hour run 180 0 180
10 1 8 4 5 6 9 7 3 27
Butler Bashers Team 2 hour run 280 10 180
11 17 14 16 12 18 15 19 34 40 36 33 22 24 27
Charlie and Mummy Family 3 hour walk 180 0 180
13 20 11 17 14 16 18 15 31 29
Famous Five Team 1 hour run 170 0 170
10 5 6 4 7 9 3 27 1
Team Powers-Neads Mendip Hash House Harriers Team 1 hour run 170 0 170
8 6 4 7 6 9 3 10 27 25
Team Wilson Nailsea Family 1 hour run 160 0 160
7 9 6 5 4 3 1 10
Family Tomlinson Family 1 hour run 160 0 160
7 9 6 5 4 3 1 10
HBs R Us Team 1 hour walk 150 0 150
10 5 6 4 7 9 3
Weasles Family 1 hour walk 150 0 150
4 5 6 10 7 9 3
Super Speedies Somer AC Team 1 hour run 150 0 150
10 3 5 6 4 8 1 2
The Away Team Family 1 hour walk 140 0 140
10 3 9 6 5 4
Pete Bass Men 2 hour run 410 27 140
11 17 14 16 12 18 15 19 34 43 48 50 46 45 47 38 22 28 23 29
Hot Fluff Team 1 hour run 130 0 130
1 10 8 2 3 7 9 27
Team Potts Mendip Hash House Harriers Team 1 hour run 130 0 130
10 3 7 6 5 4 9
Suzy & The Hurricanes None Team 1 hour run 130 0 130
10 5 6 4 7 3 27
Richards Family Family 1 hour walk 110 0 110
10 1 2 8 3 27 25
Team Vince Team 1 hour walk 110 0 110
5 6 4 8 10
The Nezzies Family 1 hour walk 100 0 100
5 6 4 10
Team Wrintmore Avon Valley Runners Family 1 hour walk 100 0 100
10 5 6 7 3 1
Family Maughan Family 1 hour run 100 0 100
6 5 4 10
Team Kelley Family 1 hour walk 100 0 100
5 6 4 10
Team Taylor Family 1 hour walk 90 0 90
10 5 1 27 3 7
Team Polly Team 2 hour walk 80 0 80
11 17 14 16 12 1
Burks Boys Team 1 hour run 70 0 70
10 8 2 1
Langford Girls Somer AC Family 1 hour run 160 9 70
1 8 2 5 6 9 7 3 10
John Turley Wells City Harriers Men 1 hour run 120 5 70
27 25 24 3 9 6 5
Team CPU Team 2 hour run 240 48 -240
27 25 21 30 24 22 26 37 38 36 40 34
Pilton Cider Cheddar Ales