FREE Beer!

2010 Results

NameClubClassPointsMins LateScore
A Motley Crew MH4 team 3 hour run 1000 0:10 990
27 30 25 21 24 22 26 23 29 28 31 33 36 40 37 35 38 39 32 41 44 49 43 47 42 45 50 46 48 34 15 12 19 20 14 16 18 11 17 1 8 2 4 9 5 10 7
Clare Prosser MH4 ladies 3 hour run 920 920
17 13 18 14 16 15 34 48 46 47 42 45 50 41 44 49 39 32 38 36 33 37 40 26 22 23 31 24 21 25 30 27 3 7 10 5 9 6 4 2 8 1
Roger Mann Nailsea running club men 3 hour run 830 830
17 11 14 16 19 12 15 34 48 46 47 42 45 44 41 49 32 39 38 36 33 35 37 40 26 22 24 27 3 7 10 9 5 6 4 2 8 1
John Reynolds Mendip Hash House Harriers & one man and his dog. men 3 hour run 820 820
13 18 14 12 15 34 48 46 47 42 45 50 41 44 49 32 39 38 35 37 40 26 22 24 21 25 30 9 5 6 4 2 8 1 3 7
Gavin Clegg Poole Runners men 3 hour run 820 820
17 13 18 14 16 20 19 12 15 34 48 46 47 42 45 44 41 49 43 39 38 32 35 37 40 22 24 27 3 7 10 5 9 4 6 8 1
Two Bruces Cosmic hillbashers team 3 hour run 820 820
13 17 11 14 16 15 34 48 46 47 42 45 50 41 44 49 32 39 38 35 37 40 26 22 24 21 25 30 9 5 6 4 2 8 1 7 3
Alan Williams run31.org.uk men 3 hour run 810 810
13 18 14 16 15 34 48 46 47 42 45 50 41 44 49 39 38 32 35 37 40 26 22 24 21 27 3 7 10 5 9 6 4 2 8 1
Ian Biggs Wells City Harriers men 3 hour run 800 800
17 13 18 14 16 20 19 12 15 34 48 46 47 43 42 45 50 41 44 49 39 32 38 36 33 35 37 40 22 26 24 21 27 3 7 6
Rob Wood Taunton Hash House Harriers men 3 hour run 790 790
17 13 18 14 16 15 34 48 45 50 41 44 43 39 32 38 36 33 37 40 22 26 24 21 25 30 27 3 7 10 9 5 6 4 2 8 1
Hardly Totton Totton Running Club team 3 hour run 810 7:22 730
1 6 4 9 5 10 7 3 27 30 25 21 24 22 23 26 40 37 35 38 39 32 41 49 44 50 45 46 47 48 34 15 14 20 19
Trull Troggers Trull Troggers team 3 hour run 700 700
27 30 25 21 24 22 23 26 40 37 35 38 39 32 41 49 44 50 45 42 47 43 46 34 15 12 14 16 18 13 17 1
Matthew Gilliard Frome RC men 3 hour run 690 690
3 7 6 4 8 2 5 9 10 27 30 25 21 24 22 26 23 29 28 31 33 36 38 39 32 41 50 45 42 46 48 34 17 46
Westbury Rusties Westbury Harriers team 3 hour run 680 680
17 13 18 14 16 11 15 28 31 22 33 36 38 39 34 48 46 45 42 47 43 49 41 32 35 37 40 24 27 3 7 6 1
Richard Sweet Best Available Tortoises men 3 hour run 670 670
17 13 18 16 14 12 19 29 23 22 33 36 34 48 46 47 42 45 50 41 32 35 37 40 24 27 3 7 6 4 8 2 1
Northern Scum Civil Service Runners and Riders team 3 hour run 650 650
17 13 18 19 20 14 16 12 15 34 48 46 47 42 45 50 41 49 32 35 37 33 22 24 27 3 7 6 4
Millie's Men Mendip Hills Hash House Harriers team 3 hour run 640 640
13 18 11 14 16 20 19 29 23 22 26 31 15 34 48 46 47 42 49 41 44 32 39 35 37 40 24 27 3 7
Hemings Lemmings Avon Valley Runners team 3 hour run 650 0:24 640
1 8 2 4 6 5 10 9 7 3 27 30 25 24 22 26 40 37 35 32 41 49 43 47 42 46 48 34 29
Graham James Stubbington Green Runners men 3 hour run 650 0:14 640
3 6 4 2 8 1 13 18 14 16 15 34 48 46 42 47 43 38 39 32 41 49 35 37 40 22 24 27 7 10
Neil Hatherall Clevedon AC men 2 hour run 600 600
27 24 22 40 37 35 32 49 41 50 45 42 47 46 48 34 15 14 11 6 4 7 10 5 9 1
Daniel Mann Nailsea Running club men 3 hour run 590 590
3 27 30 25 21 24 22 23 26 40 37 35 32 41 44 49 43 39 38 36 33 31 28 29 19 12 14 11 17 1 8
Cath Bateman ladies 3 hour run 580 580
1 13 18 14 16 19 29 23 22 31 15 34 48 46 47 42 45 50 41 32 35 37 40 24 27 3 6
Allan Jamieson Mendip Hash men 3 hour run 560 560
13 18 14 12 15 34 48 46 47 42 45 50 41 44 49 43 36 33 31 28 29 23 22 24 27 3 1
Hash Lane Harriers Mendip Hash team 2 hour run 520 520
7 5 9 6 4 3 27 30 25 21 24 22 26 40 37 23 31 28 29 19 12 20 14 16 18 13 17 1
Awaiting Inspiration MH4 team 2 hour run 520 520
13 17 11 14 16 12 19 20 15 31 28 29 23 22 26 24 27 30 25 3 7 10 5 9 6 4 2 8 1
TACH TACH team 2 hour run 520 2:00 500
1 8 2 4 6 5 9 10 7 3 27 30 25 21 24 22 26 40 37 33 31 28 29 19 20 14 11
Roger Caldwell men 3 hour run 490 490
3 7 4 2 8 1 13 18 14 12 19 29 23 22 26 40 37 35 32 41 44 49 43 34
Team Sherwin From RC team 3 hour run 480 480
3 27 24 22 26 40 37 35 32 41 50 45 42 47 46 48 34 31 23 29 17 1
Mendip Mudlarks Weston AC team 2 hour run 480 480
1 8 2 4 6 5 10 9 7 3 27 30 25 21 24 22 26 40 37 33 36 31 28 29 17
John Carr Greyhounds HHH men 3 hour run 500 2:58 470
17 13 18 11 16 14 12 19 15 34 48 46 47 43 36 33 22 24 27 3 7 10 5 6 4 1
Shepton Sheep Shepton Sheep team 3 hour walk 490 1:06 470
1 8 2 4 6 5 9 10 7 3 27 30 25 21 24 22 26 23 28 31 29 19 20 14 16 18 13
Team Vangasse team 2 hour run 470 470
34 48 46 47 42 45 50 41 44 49 43 36 33 22 23 31 28 29 19 12 14 11
Simon Dunk Crewkerne men 3 hour run 630 17:49 450
3 7 10 5 9 4 6 2 8 1 13 18 14 16 15 34 48 46 47 43 49 41 32 35 37 40 22
Team Betteridge team 2 hour run 450 450
1 8 2 4 6 5 9 10 7 3 27 25 24 22 26 31 28 29 19 20 14 12 16 18 13
The Jones Arms team 2 hour walk 440 440
13 18 14 16 12 15 31 29 23 22 26 24 21 27 30 25 3 7 10 5 9 4 6
Richard Blackmore Crewkerne Running Club men 2 hour run 440 440
7 6 4 9 5 10 3 27 24 22 26 40 37 35 32 41 49 43 34 35
Martin Chaffey Yeovil Town RRC men 2 hour run 440 440
7 6 4 9 5 10 3 27 24 22 26 40 37 35 32 41 49 43 34
Team Jules & Cathy Nailsea running club team 3 hour walk 440 0:58 430
3 27 30 25 21 24 22 26 40 37 35 33 31 23 29 7 10 5 6 4 2 8 1 24
Bodgit and Leggit team 2 hour run 420 420
13 17 11 14 16 12 15 34 48 46 47 42 49 43 36 33 22 24 27 3 7 1
Phil Dunster Mendip Hash men 2 hour run 420 420
1 8 2 4 6 5 10 7 9 3 27 30 25 21 24 22 26 23 29 19 20 14 11
Kevin Wheeler MH4 men 2 hour run 420 420
17 13 18 11 14 16 20 19 12 15 34 36 33 23 22 24 27 3 7 10 5 9 1
Cute Babes Wells City Harriers team 2 hour run 420 420
1 8 2 4 6 7 10 5 9 3 27 30 25 21 24 22 26 23 29 19 20 14 11
Jake Baynes Mendip Hash men 2 hour run 410 410
1 8 2 4 6 5 9 10 7 3 27 25 21 24 22 26 40 23 29 19 12 14 11
Nigel Robinson Taunton Hash House Harriers men 3 hour run 400 400
13 18 16 14 15 34 43 39 38 36 33 31 28 29 23 22 24 27 3 7 6 4 1
Sarah is 30 today Weston Athletic team 2 hour run 400 400
3 7 10 5 9 6 4 2 8 1 17 11 14 16 18 12 19 29 28 31 22 23 24 27
Family Booth M.D.C. family 3 hour walk 400 400
1 13 17 11 14 16 18 12 15 34 48 46 36 33 22 24 21 27 30 25 3 7
Harry and the Hurricanes family 3 hour run 390 390
1 3 7 6 4 10 5 9 27 30 25 21 24 22 26 33 31 23 28 29 17 13
Mike Scadding Wells City Harriers men 2 hour run 390 390
27 24 22 40 37 35 32 41 44 49 43 47 42 34 15 14 11
Elizabeth Mellett ladies 2 hour run 390 390
17 11 14 16 15 34 43 49 41 32 35 37 40 22 26 24 27 3 7
Jogger's Tipple Metros team 2 hour run 380 380
1 8 2 4 6 7 10 5 9 3 27 25 21 24 22 26 40 31 29 19
Hilary Barnard ladies 2 hour run 390 1:10 370
1 8 2 4 6 5 10 9 25 21 24 22 26 40 37 33 36 31 28 29
CO2 Equivalent team 2 hour run 360 360
13 17 11 14 12 15 34 36 33 22 26 23 24 21 27 25 3 7 6 4 1
Team Perigo Running Forever RC team 2 hour run 360 360
1 8 2 4 6 7 5 10 9 3 27 30 25 24 21 22 26 23 29 28
The 'Grand' trio Mendip Hash family 2 hour run 360 360
1 6 4 9 5 10 7 3 27 30 25 26 22 23 29 19 20 14 11
Team Vivian Avon Vallet Runners team 2 hour run 340 340
3 1 2 4 6 5 10 7 9 27 30 25 24 22 21 26 23 29
Team Duckett Mendip Hash team 2 hour run 340 340
13 17 11 14 16 12 15 34 36 33 40 31 26 22 23 24 21 27 3
Team Wilson Nailsea family 2 hour run 330 330
1 8 2 4 6 7 10 5 9 3 27 24 22 23 29 19 20 14 11
Butler Bashers family 2 hour run 320 320
17 11 14 16 12 19 29 23 22 24 27 3 7 10 5 9 6 4 1
Somer Fillies Somer AC team 2 hour run 310 310
3 27 30 25 21 24 22 26 37 33 36 34 31 28 29 17 1
Julia Drewitt Avon Valley Runners ladies 2 hour walk 300 300
3 1 8 2 4 6 7 10 5 9 27 30 25 21 24
Susan Cook avon valley runners ladies 2 hour walk 300 300
3 1 8 2 4 6 7 10 5 9 27 30 25 21 24
Conor Boyle & Dad family 2 hour run 310 0:29 300
3 27 30 25 21 24 22 26 37 35 32 38 36 33 23 29
Ford's Extra Cool Rocketts v2 Clevedon Athletics Club team 2 hour run 300 300
29 34 48 46 47 43 36 33 31 22 24 27 3 1 8 2
Ian Carpenter Wells City Harriers & MH4 men 1 hour run 300 0:32 290
1 8 2 4 6 5 9 10 7 3 27 30 25 21 24
The Perry Pace Setters team 2 hour run 290 290
13 17 11 14 16 15 31 22 26 23 24 21 27 30 25 3 7 1
HBs R Us family 2 hour walk 300 1:13 280
1 2 4 6 5 10 9 7 3 27 30 25 21 24 22 22
Team TACH TACH family 1 hour run 270 270
1 8 2 4 9 5 6 7 3 27 30 25 24 21
Peter Green Weston AC men 2 hour run 270 270
17 13 18 16 14 12 15 34 47 42 49 32
Graham's girls family 3 hour walk 260 260
1 13 18 11 14 16 12 20 19 29 28 31 22 24 27 3 7
The Team family 2 hour walk 260 260
1 8 2 4 9 5 10 6 7 3 27 24 22 23 29 5
Mighty Powell Mendip Hills Hash House Harriers team 2 hour run 260 260
13 11 14 16 15 34 43 49 36 33 22 24 27 3
OConnells family 2 hour walk 260 260
1 8 2 4 6 7 10 5 9 3 27 24 22 23 29
Chris Bryan Haldon Hash House Harriers men 2 hour run 250 250
13 17 11 14 16 12 15 28 23 22 24 27 30 25 3 7
Price Family family 2 hour walk 260 0:56 250
1 8 2 4 6 7 10 5 9 3 27 24 22 23 29
Team Worby team 2 hour run 250 250
13 17 11 14 16 15 34 36 33 22 24 23 29 19 20
Jim Benson men 2 hour run 310 5:44 250
13 18 14 16 12 15 34 43 47 49 39 36 33 22 24 27
Elizabeth Treherne Bristol Orienteering Klub ladies 1 hour run 230 230
1 8 2 4 9 5 6 7 10 3 17 13
Hawkridge Flyers Hawkridge Harriers team 2 hour run 220 220
17 13 18 11 14 16 20 19 12 15 34 29
Team Webber family 1 hour run 220 220
1 13 8 2 4 6 5 10 9 7 3
family 1 hour run 220 220
1 3 7 6 4 5 9 10 8 2 13
TVH3 Tamar Valley Hash House Harriers team 2 hour run 210 210
1 13 2 4 6 5 9 10 7 3
Team Wrintmore Avon Valley Runners family 2 hour walk 210 210
13 1 2 4 6 5 9 10 7 3 1 10
Family Powell MH4 family 1 hour run 210 210
3 7 10 5 9 6 4 2 8 1
Team Brock Cheddar Running Club family 1 hour walk 210 210
8 2 4 6 7 10 5 9 3 1
Weasles family 1 hour walk 210 210
1 8 2 4 6 5 9 10 7 3
Wookey Wandering Wonderers Mendip Hash team 2 hour run 230 1:32 210
29 19 12 14 15 34 36 22 23 24 27 3 7 1
Team Bryant Mendip Hash team 2 hour run 210 210
13 18 14 16 12 19 29 28 23 22 24 27 3 7 1
Declan Boyle & Mum family 2 hour walk 210 0:16 200
29 28 31 22 24 27 3 7 10 5 9 6
Team Leeks team 1 hour run 200 200
1 8 2 4 9 5 6 7 3 17 13
Jo Purchase Taunton Hash House Harriers ladies 2 hour run 210 0:33 200
3 27 24 22 26 23 29 19 20 14 16 12 11
Simon St Leger-Harris Bristol Orienteering Klub men 1 hour walk 190 190
3 7 10 5 9 4 6 8 1
Darren Wrintmore Avon Valley Runners men 2 hour run 450 26:15 180
7 3 30 25 27 24 22 26 23 29 28 34 43 49 41 50 45 46 48 15 14 16
The Mountlands Mob family 1 hour walk 180 180
1 8 2 4 6 5 10 7 3
John Brown Wells City Harriers men 2 hour run 220 6:00 160
13 18 14 16 12 19 20 15 34 22 24 27
Better than the Kelley's Better than the Kelley's family 1 hour walk 150 150
1 6 7 10 5 9 4 6
Nobes Family family 1 hour walk 150 150
1 6 7 10 5 9 3
Team Kelley family 1 hour walk 150 150
1 6 7 10 5 9 3
Norman Wright MH4 men 1 hour run 120 120
1 13 18 14 16 12 19 29
Family Maughan family 1 hour walk 180 5:30 120
1 6 7 10 5 9 4 3
JCB Kingsley family 1 hour walk 100 100
1 13 8 2 4 6
Meg Seymour MH4 ladies 2 hour walk 110 2:32 80
3 7 6 8 2 1 13
Team Failure team 1 hour walk 40 40
1 8 2
The Lorettas family 1 hour walk 40 40
1 8 2
Punk Paraffin family 1 hour walk 40 40
1 8 2
Burks Boys team 1 hour run 50 14:45 0
11 14 18 13
Chiltern Walkers family 1 hour walk 50 14:23 0
11 14 18 13
Flaming Wells family 1 hour walk 50 14:25 0
11 14 18 13
Family Osborne family 1 hour walk 130 64:47 0
1 8 2 4 6 7 3 1 8 2 7
Team Polly family 2 hour walk 50 14:43 0
11 14 18 13
Lads on Tour team 1 hour run 70 76:52 0
3 27 24 21
Team Gover avon valley runners team 2 hour run 150 29:32 0
27 24 22 31 34 15 14 16 11
Christine Davidson Avon Valley runners ladies 2 hour run 150 29:30 0
27 24 22 31 34 15 14 16 11
Pilton Cider Cheddar Ales