FREE Beer!

2011 Results

NameClubClassPointsMins LateScore
A Motley Crew Weston AC team 3 hour run 890 00:00 890
13 17 11 14 16 19 20 12 15 18 31 30 28 29 23 37 35 32 41 44 42 45 50 46 48 34 38 43 39 36 33 22 26 24 25 27 3 7 5 9 4 6 8 2
Declan Gray mh4 men 3 hour run 780 780
13 17 11 14 16 19 20 12 15 18 34 48 46 47 43 38 33 36 39 49 41 44 42 45 32 35 37 26 31 30 28 29 23 22 24 25 27 3 7
Gavin Clegg Poole Runners men 3 hour run 740 740
17 13 11 14 16 19 20 12 15 18 34 48 46 47 45 42 44 41 49 43 39 36 33 22 26 24 25 27 3 7 9 5 4 6 8 2 1
Clare Prosser MH4 & Wells City Harriers ladies 3 hour run 730 00:00 730
13 17 11 14 16 15 18 34 48 46 47 45 41 44 49 43 36 33 37 31 30 28 29 23 22 26 24 25 27 3 5 9 4 6 1 8 2
Roger Mann Nailsea Running club men 3 hour run 720 00:01 710
17 11 14 12 15 18 34 48 46 47 45 42 44 41 49 32 35 37 26 22 31 30 28 29 23 24 27 3 9 5 4 6 8 2 1
Marcus n John team 3 hour run 690 690
13 17 11 16 14 12 15 18 34 38 48 46 47 50 45 41 44 49 43 39 36 33 31 23 29 22 24 25 27 3 5 9 7 6 8 1 39
Three Little Pigs Mendip Hills Hash House Harriers team 3 hour run 660 660
13 17 11 14 12 15 18 34 48 46 47 43 38 36 33 39 49 41 44 32 35 37 22 24 25 27 3 5 9 4 6 1 44
Team Curtis Hogweed Trotters team 3 hour run 670 00:02 650
13 17 11 14 16 15 18 34 48 46 47 45 42 44 41 49 32 39 36 33 37 26 22 23 29 28 31 24 27 3 5 9 7
Dan Booth M.D.C. men 3 hour run 670 00:02 650
3 5 9 4 6 8 1 13 17 11 16 14 19 12 15 18 34 48 46 47 45 42 44 41 49 43 38 36 33 24 25 21 27 19
Beauty and the Beast Nailsea team 3 hour run 630 630
13 17 11 14 16 12 15 18 34 48 46 47 45 42 44 41 32 35 37 23 22 26 24 25 27 3 7 4 6 1 2 8
Sarah is 31 tomorrow Weston Athletic team 3 hour run 640 00:02 620
27 24 22 26 23 29 28 30 31 33 36 39 43 38 40 34 48 46 47 50 45 42 44 41 49 32 35 37 25
Paul Turner men 3 hour run 610 610
1 2 8 6 4 9 5 7 3 27 25 21 24 22 26 23 31 33 36 37 35 32 41 49 43 47 48 34 15 14 11 13 11
Claire Sapwell ladies 3 hour run 610 00:00 610
27 21 25 24 22 23 29 28 30 31 26 37 35 32 41 44 42 45 50 46 47 43 38 34 18 15 12 14 11
Graham James Stubbington Green Runners men 3 hour run 640 00:04 600
6 4 5 9 7 3 8 2 1 13 11 14 16 15 18 34 48 46 47 43 49 41 45 42 44 39 36 33 22 24 27
Richard Sweet Best Available Tortoises men 3 hour run 600 600
17 13 11 14 12 15 18 34 48 46 47 45 42 44 41 49 43 38 36 33 31 22 24 27 3 5 9 6 1
Mat Sibley Denmead Striders men 3 hour run 590 590
3 27 25 21 24 22 26 23 29 28 30 31 37 33 36 40 43 49 41 45 50 47 46 48 34 38 15 14 11 1 1
Simon Lock TRA men 3 hour run 580 580
13 17 11 14 16 12 15 18 34 48 46 47 45 42 44 41 49 43 38 40 36 33 37 22 25 27 3
Lee Woodland Cheddar Running Club men 3 hour run 580 580
13 17 11 14 16 12 15 18 34 48 46 47 45 42 44 41 49 43 38 40 36 33 37 22 25 27 3
Rich n Smart MH4 team 3 hour run 570 570
13 17 11 19 14 16 12 15 18 34 38 48 46 47 45 42 44 41 49 32 35 37 22 24 25 27 3 7 27
Allan Jamieson Wells City Harriers men 3 hour run 550 550
13 17 11 14 12 15 18 34 48 46 47 45 41 49 43 38 40 36 33 22 24 25 27 3 7 4 6 8
Hardley Totton Hardley Runners team 3 hour run 650 00:10 550
1 2 8 6 4 9 5 7 3 27 25 21 24 22 23 29 28 30 31 33 37 35 39 32 41 44 42 45 50 46 48 34
Team Organ team 2 hour run 540 540
34 38 48 46 47 45 41 49 43 40 36 33 22 24 25 27 3 7 5 9 4 6 8 2 10 1
Dave Bonstow MH4 men 2 hour run 540 540
13 11 16 14 12 15 18 34 38 43 49 41 44 32 35 37 26 22 24 25 27 3 7 4 6 8 2 1
Hemings Lemings team 3 hour run 540 540
13 17 11 14 16 15 18 34 48 46 47 43 49 41 32 39 40 38 36 33 23 22 25 21 27 3 7 1
Excrox Nailsea RC team 3 hour run 540 00:01 530
13 17 11 14 16 12 15 18 30 28 29 23 22 31 33 36 40 38 34 43 49 41 32 35 37 26 27
Ines n Ken Gillingham Trotters team 3 hour run 530 530
13 17 11 14 12 15 18 34 48 46 47 43 36 33 37 26 22 24 25 21 27 3 5 9 4 6 8 1
John Carr Greyhounds HHH men 3 hour run 520 520
17 13 11 14 12 15 18 34 48 46 47 43 49 41 35 37 26 22 25 27 3 5 9 4 6 12
Ms Vogan team 3 hour walk 510 510
17 13 11 14 12 15 18 34 38 48 46 47 43 36 33 22 24 25 27 3 7 5 9 4 6 2 8 1
Roger Caldwell men 3 hour run 500 00:00 500
3 5 9 4 6 1 2 8 13 11 14 16 12 15 18 34 48 46 47 43 38 36 33 22 23 17
Jake Baynes Mendip Hash men 3 hour run 500 500
27 25 21 22 26 37 35 32 41 49 44 42 45 50 46 47 48 34 38 31 23 24
ABD MH4 team 2 hour run 500 500
3 27 25 21 24 22 26 37 33 23 31 30 28 29 19 12 14 16 11 17 13 1 6 7 5 9 4 10 2 8
Curried Haggis team 3 hour run 520 00:03 490
3 21 25 24 22 26 23 29 28 30 31 33 36 39 43 49 41 45 50 47 46 48 34 38 15 14 45
The Wedgies Axe Valley Runners team 3 hour run 490 490
17 11 14 15 18 34 48 46 47 43 49 41 32 39 40 38 36 33 22 24 25 27 3 7 1 8 14
Richard Nuell Portishead Running Club men 3 hour run 480 480
1 2 8 6 4 9 5 7 3 27 25 21 24 22 26 23 29 28 30 31 37 35 39 36 43 38 34
Simon Dunk VC&AC men 3 hour run 490 00:01 480
17 11 14 15 18 34 48 46 50 45 42 44 41 32 35 37 26 22 27 3 7 1 8 2
We put the Arrr in running Team Awesome team 3 hour run 470 470
17 13 11 14 12 15 18 34 38 48 46 47 45 41 44 49 43 36 33 22 24 27 3
Awaiting Inspiration MH4 team 2 hour run 470 00:01 460
6 4 5 9 3 27 25 21 24 22 26 37 35 33 36 40 38 34 31 30 28 29 1 8 2
Jim Plunkett-Cole Frome men 3 hour run 460 00:00 460
3 4 5 9 21 25 24 22 26 37 35 32 41 45 50 46 48 34 18 15
Taunton Hash team 2 hour run 460 460
13 17 11 14 16 15 18 34 38 36 33 37 26 22 31 23 21 25 24 27 3 7 4 6 1 8 2
Annabolics team 2 hour run 450 450
1 2 8 6 4 7 5 9 3 27 24 25 21 22 26 33 37 31 23 29 28 20 12 14 16 11 13
Sean Cox nil men 3 hour run 450 450
1 2 8 6 4 9 5 7 3 25 21 24 22 37 35 41 44 42 49 39 36 33 23 44
Harry and the Hurricanes family 3 hour run 440 440
13 17 11 14 16 12 29 28 30 31 23 22 26 24 25 21 27 3 7 4 6 5 9 1 8 2 10
Frome Runners Frome team 3 hour run 570 00:13 440
3 5 9 4 6 8 2 1 13 17 11 14 16 12 15 18 34 38 48 46 47 43 49 41 39 36 33 27
Shepton Sheep team 3 hour walk 430 430
1 8 2 10 6 4 9 5 3 27 21 25 24 26 22 23 29 28 31 30 18 15 12 14 11
Jason Longhorn Falmouth Road Runners men 2 hour run 430 00:00 430
3 27 37 35 32 41 45 42 44 50 46 47 43 38 34 18 15 45
Nicola Sibley Denmead Striders ladies 3 hour run 430 430
3 27 25 21 24 22 26 23 29 28 30 31 37 33 36 40 38 34 18 15 12 14 16 11
Jones & Son family 2 hour run 440 00:01 430
13 14 12 15 18 34 38 36 33 37 31 23 22 24 25 21 27 3 5 9 4 6 1 8
Richard Saurage men 2 hour run 410 410
1 2 4 15 3 19 24 23 28 21 10 27 5 6 12 11 17 16 14 22 25 29 7 20 9 8 1 2 6 4 9 5 7 3 27 24
Chew the valley team 2 hour run 410 410
6 8 2 1 13 17 14 12 15 18 34 48 46 47 43 38 36 33 22 25 27 3 7
Garry Perratt Axe Valley Asylum of Running men 3 hour run 390 390
1 2 8 10 4 9 5 6 3 7 27 21 25 24 22 23 29 28 30 31 36 33 26
Andy Devereux Weston AC men 2 hour run 380 380
13 11 14 16 15 18 34 48 46 47 45 41 32 35 37 22 27
Elizabeth Treherne Bristol Orienteering Klub ladies 2 hour run 380 380
1 8 2 6 4 9 5 7 10 13 17 29 28 30 31 23 22 26 21 25 24 27 3
Simon St Leger-Harris Bristol Orienteering Klub men 2 hour run 390 00:02 370
1 8 2 10 4 6 7 5 9 3 27 25 21 24 22 26 37 33 31 30 28 29
Run Eddy n/a team 2 hour run 380 00:01 370
34 48 46 47 43 38 40 36 33 23 22 26 24 25 21 27 3 5 9 7 25
Kelsham Hanna Mynydd Du men 2 hour run 370 370
13 11 14 16 12 15 34 38 40 39 35 37 22 23 24 25 21 27 3 7 6 1
Three Peaks team 3 hour walk 370 370
1 2 8 6 4 9 5 7 3 27 25 24 22 23 29 28 30 31 33 37 35 36
BRAT 1 Birmingham Running Athletics and Triathlon family 2 hour run 370 370
3 27 25 21 24 22 26 33 36 39 43 47 46 48 34 38 15 18 14 11
Team Crawford Avon Valley Runners team 2 hour run 360 360
34 38 40 43 47 46 50 45 41 49 39 36 22 23 29 17
Jenny Ford Clevedon Athletics Club ladies 3 hour run 410 00:05 360
27 25 24 33 36 40 43 49 41 44 42 45 50 46 48 34 15 14
Team Worby team 2 hour run 360 360
1 2 8 6 4 3 7 5 9 27 25 21 24 22 26 31 23 29 28 20 12 14 11
Garry Wakeling Just Glue It men 2 hour run 350 00:00 350
13 17 11 14 16 15 18 34 38 36 33 37 31 30 28 29 23 22 27 3
Mendip Mudlarks Weston AC team 2 hour run 380 00:03 350
1 2 8 6 4 9 5 7 3 27 21 25 24 22 26 37 33 36 31 28 29 19 14 11
Christopher John Nailsea Running Club men 2 hour run 400 00:05 350
1 2 8 6 4 7 5 9 3 27 25 21 24 22 26 23 33 37 35 40 38 34
Somer Fillies Somer AC team 2 hour run 340 340
1 8 2 6 4 9 5 7 3 27 25 21 37 22 31 30 28 29 17 13
Team Wilson Nailsea family 2 hour run 330 330
13 17 11 14 19 29 28 30 23 22 26 33 24 25 21 27 3 7 5 9 1 8 6
Hilary Barnard ladies 2 hour run 330 330
1 2 8 6 4 5 9 7 3 27 21 25 24 22 23 31 30 28 29 17 13
Richard Stockham Nailsea men 2 hour run 320 320
1 13 17 11 14 16 12 15 18 34 38 36 33 22 26 24 25 21 27
Judith James ladies 3 hour walk 310 00:00 310
13 11 14 16 12 15 34 38 40 36 33 37 22 23 24 27 3 7
Mary n Mike Mendip Hash team 2 hour run 300 300
13 17 11 14 16 12 19 29 31 22 26 24 27 3 5 9 4 6 1
Nick & Hattie Mendip Hash House Harriers team 3 hour walk 300 300
1 2 8 10 4 9 5 6 3 27 25 21 24 22 26 23 29 28 19
Monica Longhorn Falmouth Road Runners ladies 2 hour run 290 290
13 11 14 16 12 19 29 31 22 26 24 27 3 5 9 4 6 1
The 'Grand' duo Mendip Hash family 2 hour run 280 280
1 2 8 6 4 9 5 7 3 27 24 25 21 37 26 22 23
Wembdon Wanderers family 2 hour run 270 270
1 2 8 10 6 7 4 9 5 3 27 25 21 24 22 23 29
Christinas Team Avon Valley Runners team 2 hour run 280 00:01 270
13 17 11 14 16 15 12 20 29 23 22 24 25 27 3 5 7 1 8 2
Andrew Say men 2 hour run 270 270
6 1 2 10 4 9 5 7 27 25 21 24 22 26 23 29
Les Escargots Running Forever RC team 2 hour run 260 260
1 2 8 6 4 5 9 7 3 27 25 21 24 22 26 23 29
Team Jo Taunton Hash House Harriers team 2 hour run 250 250
13 17 11 14 16 12 20 29 23 22 24 27 3 7 4 6 1
Team Wrintmore Avon Valley Runners family 2 hour walk 240 240
13 17 11 14 16 12 20 19 29 23 22 26 24 25 21 27 3
Team 123 Chichester Runners & AC team 3 hour run 230 230
1 2 8 6 4 9 5 7 3 27 25 21 24 22 23
Richard Blackmore Maiden Newton Running Club men 2 hour run 230 00:00 230
1 2 8 6 4 9 5 7 3 27 25 21 24 22 23
Fell Striders team 2 hour run 220 00:00 220
17 11 14 16 15 34 38 36 33 23 22 24 25 27 3
Helena & Miriam team 3 hour walk 210 210
13 11 14 16 19 29 28 30 23 22 24 25 21 27 3 1
The Clarks family 2 hour run 210 00:01 200
3 27 25 21 24 22 26 37 31 30 28 29 23 1 21
Debbie Marshall ladies 2 hour run 200 200
3 27 25 21 24 22 26 37 31 30 28 29 23
The wanderers family 2 hour walk 190 190
1 8 2 10 4 6 3 7 5 9 6 5
Price Family family 2 hour walk 190 190
1 8 2 10 4 5 9 7 3 6
Chiltern Walkers family 1 hour walk 190 190
1 8 2 10 4 5 9 7 3 6
Carol Roberts Eagle Lane Ramblers men 3 hour walk 190 190
2 8 10 3 27 25 21 24 22 33 31 23 19
Family Wilson family 2 hour walk 190 190
1 2 8 10 4 9 5 7 3 27 24
Liz & George team 1 hour run 190 190
1 8 2 6 4 9 5 7 3 27 25 24
Poddy's Allstars family 2 hour walk 190 190
1 8 2 10 4 6 3 7 5 9 10
The Non-Runners team 2 hour walk 190 190
17 11 14 12 19 29 28 23 22 24 25 21 27 3 7 8 1
Phil n Mel Mendip Hash team 2 hour run 180 180
1 8 2 6 4 9 5 7 3 17 11
The Mountlands Mob family 1 hour walk 180 00:00 180
3 5 9 6 4 10 8 2 1
Ian Carpenter Wells City Harriers & MH4 men 1 hour run 180 180
1 8 2 6 4 9 5 7 3 17 11
Declan and Mum family 3 hour walk 180 180
5 9 4 6 1 8 2 13 11 14
John Brown Wells City Harriers men 2 hour run 170 170
13 14 16 12 15 18 31 24 27 3
Team Bond team 3 hour run 160 160
1 8 2 6 4 9 5 7 3
Family Spruit Team Bath family 1 hour walk 160 160
1 8 2 10 4 6 5 7 3
Team Adcock family 1 hour walk 160 160
1 8 2 6 4 5 9 7 3
The Weasels Crewkerne RC family 2 hour walk 160 160
1 2 8 6 4 5 9 7 3
Family Owen family 1 hour run 160 160
1 2 8 6 4 5 9 7 3
Martin Corbett Mountain Sheep MSH3 men 2 hour run 140 140
1 6 7 5 9 3 4 27 7 6 5
Megan Seymour MH4 ladies 2 hour walk 140 00:00 140
3 7 4 10 8 2 6 1
The Grants family 1 hour walk 130 130
3 5 9 4 6 8 1
Nobes Family family 1 hour walk 130 130
1 8 2 10 4 7 6
tardis troopers family 1 hour walk 130 130
1 8 2 10 4 7 6
Team Kelley family 1 hour walk 130 130
1 8 2 10 4 7 6
Traceys Team Mendip Hash Harriers team 1 hour walk 130 130
1 8 2 10 6 4 3
Baynesville MH4 family 1 hour walk 130 130
3 7 5 9 4 6 1
Team Alexanders family 1 hour walk 120 00:00 120
1 8 2 10 4 7 3
Flaming Wells family 2 hour walk 120 120
1 8 2 10 4 6
Family Robertson family 1 hour run 120 120
1 8 2 6 4 5 7
Steve Johnson Taunton Hash men 1 hour run 130 00:02 110
3 5 9 4 6 8 1
The Welsh Wanderers team 2 hour run 270 00:17 100
13 17 11 14 16 15 18 34 43 49 41 36 24 27
Frenchay Trotters family 2 hour walk 100 100
13 17 11 14 16 15 19
The Webber's family 2 hour walk 100 100
13 17 11 14 16 15 19
Mystery Machine team 1 hour walk 80 00:01 70
1 6 4 3 7
Team Martlyn Yeovil Town RRC family 1 hour walk 140 00:08 60
1 8 2 6 4 9 5
Conor & Dad family 2 hour run 340 00:29 50
3 7 4 5 9 6 1 8 2 13 11 14 16 12 15 18 30 28 29
Family Spenceley family 1 hour walk 90 00:08 10
1 2 8 10 6
The Winners of the Mendip Mashup family 1 hour walk 90 00:08 10
1 2 8 10 6
Catherine Mann Nailsea Running club ladies 3 hour run 110 0
31 32 42 44 82 73 72 202 229 218 229 207 99 229 95 207 229 206 91 229 214 211 205 201 229 201 211 229 96 205 229 228 231 233 235 236 234 232 238 243 242 82
Chiltern Runners team 2 hour run 340 0
3 7 4 5 9 6 1 8 2 13 11 14 16 12 15 18 30 28 29 5
Tina Cullen Yeovil Town RRC ladies 1 hour walk 170 00:24 0
1 8 2 3 27 25 21 24 22 23 29 20 14
BRAT 2 Birmingham Running Athletics and triathlon Club family 1 hour walk 110 00:11 0
3 25 21 24 22 26 23 29 28
Mel Dodge ladies 2 hour walk 170 00:24 0
1 8 2 3 27 25 21 24 22 23 29 20 14
Pilton Cider Cheddar Ales